2014 59th Edlu Distance Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Edlu Race
1 PHRF Non Spin PHRF
2 PHRF Double Handed PHRF
3 PHRF PHRF
4 IRC IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Edlu Race
   PHRF Non Spin 
   1.   USA 60526 Eclipse Chris Roe Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 32 132.0
   2.   1763 Entropy Jed Kelly Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Bayfield 45 207.0
   3.   USA 175 Ibex Dan Costin NYAC YC New York, NY, USA X-412 41 60.0
   4.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41 123.0
   5.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
 
   PHRF Double Handed 
   1.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21 111.0
   2.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 12.0
   3.   USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   5.   USA 41015 Gnosis Andrew Hoffman Cedar Point New York, NY, USA Sabre 34 147.0
   6.   USA 85 Liberty Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 100 33 75.0
   7.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 39.0
   8.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Kerr 11.3 Sailing Oakcliff Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.3 27.0
   9.   USA 52810 Poeske Richard Donn LYC Thornwood, NY, USA First 42 42 81.0
   10.   USA 37 Roust Ian Gumprecht Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA Sea Sprite 34 34 198.0
   11.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 27.0
   12.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Chatham, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   13.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
   14. 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Shea Thorvaldsen Nyack Boat Club Pearl River, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21 87.0
   15.   USA 60449 Weegie Rich Fleischman SYC-MSSA Setauket, NY, USA C-32 32 51.0
 
   PHRF 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset bay Douglaston, NY, USA J 111 36  
   2.   USA 3828 Bonzer Peter Bauer Larchmont YC USA Hinckley 38 37.5 162.0
   3.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35 63.0
   4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 126.0
   5.   USA 32730 Inisharon James Murphy American/ Storm Trysail/ NYYC Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44' 135.0
   6.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   7.   USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   8.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 90.0
   9.   USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6 165.0
   10.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 57.0
   11.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   12.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 51.0
   13.   USA 489 SunnysideUp John Maltz Huguenot YC Chappaqua, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   14.   USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80 78.0
   15.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 
   IRC 
   1.   USA 51455 Ageless Kenneth Rothaus Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA First 40.7 40 1.066
   2.   USA 51601 Avra George Petriedes - Port Washington, NY, USA J 120 MOD 40 1.136
   3.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.096
   4.   USA 43554 Honahlee HL DeVore Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.089
   5.   USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NE, USA J 44 44.9 1.088
   6.   USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 ft 1.041
   7.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdalee White Plains, NY, USA custom 45 1.296
   8.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.175
   9.   USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 1.074
   10.   USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40 1.095
   11.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.141
   12.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 1.274
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019