2020 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1.   60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archambault 40rc 40  
   2.   168 Apres Vous Greg Blair Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can DUFOUR 31 31  
   3.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'  
   4.   CAN 12115 Chuckwagon Chuck Watson Port Whitby Marina Uxbridge, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37.75  
   5. North Sails  72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36  
   6.   0 Ileana John Hagen EYC King City, ON, CAN Hanse 508 51 feet  
   7.   2 Justified Darko Strajin Outer harbour marina Toronto, Ont, Cad Peterson 34  
   8.   Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3  
   9.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36  
   10. UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Pierre Roberge EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Tartan 4100 41  
   11.   48 Seascape Brian Neubauer Rochester Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Sabre 36 36  
   12.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32  
   13.   CAN 4707 Top Hat Peter Miller RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS30 WK 30  
   14.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39  
   15. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37  
 
   PHRF-FS-DH
   1. Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29  
   2.   51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3. UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'  
   4.   Can 60189 Arriba Don French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5.   13608 Blew By U David Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Islander 36 36  
   6.   5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, ON, CAN Olson 30 30  
   7.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55  
   8.   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28  
   9.   54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27  
   10.   CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29.11  
   11.   147 For Pete's Sake Peter Sandford PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN C310 31  
   12. 84   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29  
   13.   Can 25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67  
   14.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38 38  
   15.   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11  
   16.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34  
   17.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35  
   18. North Sails  CAN 1783 Marilea Ric Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24'  
   19.   CAN 24 Moxie II Chris Chapman NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C110 36  
   20.   138 or 69 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yatch Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5  
   21. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30  
   22.   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   23.   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8  
   24.   CAN 52898 Refuge Steve Gallacher PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Dehler 39 39  
   25.   35 Safe Return Philip Doyle RCYC North York, ON, CAN Hanse 350 34’ 9”  
   26.   CAN 227 Setanta joe doris PCYC georgetown, ont, can Hanse 400 39  
   27.   14048 SKEEZIX Shaun Berrington BSBC Burlington, Ont, CAN C&C 30 Mk1 30  
   28.   CAN 156 Tango Steven Wood MLC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   29.   CAN 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC woodbridge, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39  
   30. North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 37  
   31.   CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27  
   32.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'  
   33. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34  
   34.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30  
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
   1.   14146 Good Hope Gaurav Shinde NA Toronto, ON, CAN Flying Dutchman 35 34.83  
   2.   CAN 296 That's It Dusan Davidovic BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Mirage 27-2 27  
   3.   227 The Vice Regal Tony Power PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 38 37.9  
   4.   CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36  
 
   PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, ON, CAN X - 95 30  
   2.   CAN 34796 eXoteric Nick Lekic LSYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN X-Yachts X-95 30  
   3.   1331 gato via tony germin lsyc Mississuaga, ont., can Catalina34 Mark II 34  
   4.   15335 GEORGIE GIRL John Carroll QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35  
   5.   CAN 609 Into The Blue Richard Mair Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Alberg e0 30 ft  
   6.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36  
   7.   CAN 28 North Caught Wendy Northcotte Dalhousie Yacht Club St.Catharines, Ont, CAN J 30 30'  
   8.   4629 Pacemaker Rob Thomas PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30  
   9.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37  
   10.   24969 Split Second John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CDA C&C 34  
   11.   CAN 282 Wayward James Wilkinson Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 29'11  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020