2014 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Block Island
1 IRC 1 Doublehanded IRC
2 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT
3 IRC 2 IRC
4 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
5 IRC 3 IRC
6 J 44 IRC
7 IRC 4 IRC
7 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
8 IRC 5 IRC
9 IRC 6 IRC
Racing Area: Plum Island
2 PHRF - PI PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Block Island
   IRC 1 Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Cedar Point/ STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 1.081
   2.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5 0.984
   3.   USA 60511 Eagles Dare Mike Piper Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36 1.103
   4.   USA 5341 Freebird Philip Asche NYYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Swan44 44  
   5.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.025
   6.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 1.108
   7.   USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.073
   8.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 1.090
   9.   USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket YC Copiague, NY, USA J 35 35.5 1.016
   10.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor , NJ, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 1.025
   11.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC / STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 1.098
   12.   USA 627 Tolo Norman Kilarjian New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5 1.010
 
   PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 21108 GADZOOKS Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 102.0 / 0.9969
   5.   KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10 117.0 / 0.9745
   6.   USA USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38 99.0 / 1.0015
   8.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York YC/STC Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48 48' 1.049
   2.   USA 32441 Cygnette William Mayer NYYC, IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 441 Bermudian Sloop 44.36 1.058
   3.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Stephen Kylander Hingham YC/New Bedford YC Hingham, MA, USA Swan 48 S&S 48 1.024
   4.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey Sachem's Head New haven, CT, USA Swan 46 46 1.052
   5.   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Robert Forman NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Hinckley SW 42 42 1.006
   6.   USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 1.074
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 ft 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   USA 60077 Respite Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Archambault A40RC 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   5.   USA 28990 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA Tripp 40 39.75 33.0 / 1.1149
   6.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   7.   USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 30.0 / 1.1207
   8.   USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman Mt Sinai/Setauket Yacht Club Setauket, NY, USA Columbia 32 32 54.0 / 1.0762
 
   IRC 3 
   1.   USA 71 Black Watch John Melvin IHYC, NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Custom Yawl 68 1.125
   2.   USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Vidar Skjelstad RSF - Norway Alexandria, VA, USA Elan 450 45 1.103
   3.   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA PETER BACON sTONINGTON hARBOR NOANK, CT, USA xP44 44 1.129
   4.   USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 133 43 1.121
   5.   USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans STC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.096
   6.   USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40 1.095
   7.   USA 52756 Sarah Gregory Manning East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA X-41 40 1.120
   8.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 1.102
 
   J 44 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.096
   2.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.091
   3.   USA 43554 Honahlee HL DeVore Storm Trysail - Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44.9 1.089
   4.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.088
 
   IRC 4 
   1.   USA 51601 Avra George Petrides NYYC, AYC New York, NY, USA J 120 MOD 40 1.136
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail / Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.186
   3.   USA 50400 Entropy Patricia Young New York Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41 1.159
   4.   USA 52056 King Daddy Devin McGranahan YC Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 56 56 1.178
   5.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.176
   6.   USA 4217 ORBIT Rick Dominique USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 1.175
 
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32872 Hermie Louise Gerald Harris New York YC Palm Beach , FL, USA Little Harbor 78 78 15.0 / 1.1504
   2.   USA 121 Lecoq Cuisine Eric Lecoq Bridgeport, CT, USA Class 40 Tyker evo 3 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   3.   USA 2001 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 47 47 -18.0 / 1.2218
   4.   USA 45024 Trailblazer Brian Finn Lloyd Harbor New York, NY, USA Swan 45 45 -21.0 / 1.2287
 
   IRC 5 
   1.   USA 51000 Bombardino james sykes StormTrysailYC,AmericanYC New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 ft 1.212
   2.   USA 406 Gracie Clarke Murphy NYYC New York, NY, USA McCurdy 69 Custom 69 1.222
   3.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman NYYC White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45 1.296
   4.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 1.274
   5.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Art Santry NYYC / Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.258
   6.   USA 52599 Winged Lion Will Hubbard NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.291
 
   IRC 6 
   1.   USA 25555 Rambler George David Indian Harbor Yacht Club Farmington, CT, USA RP 90 WB 90 1.695
   2.   USA 55155 Rima2 john brim STC/NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA RP 55 55 1.422
   3.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad James Madden NYYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 601 60 1.325
   4.   USA 55655 Terrapin Massachusetts Maritime Academy MMASS Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Andrews 70 T 70 1.374
 
Racing Area: Plum Island
   PHRF - PIToD / ToT
   1.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman Russailny Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44 135.0 / 0.9489
   3.   USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 411 41'8 144.0 / 0.9366
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019