2020 J 70 World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 534 1FA Harrison Turner / Geoff McDonald / Tim Clarke / Mike Nunes StFYC Emerald Hills, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs Pat Toole / George Witter / Dale Turley / Oliver Toole SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 539 Agent 99 Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Paul Zambriski / Brian O’Mahony California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   MON 1277 Allo 3 Loïc Pompée / Buchart Philippe / Anthony Munoz Yacht club de Monaco Monaco, MON J 70 7m
   7.   CYP 1401 Amaiz sailing team Dobrovolskii Sergei / Terpigorev Egor / Martynov Viacheslav / Ivanov Viacheslav / Erosiv Aleksandr St. Raphael marina, Limassol Limassol, Cyprus, CYP J 70 7m
   8.   MEX 161 Amigo Jose Luis Perez / Maria Perez Vazquez Aldana El tangon Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
   9. North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   RUS 1403 Arttube RUS 1 Valeriya Kovalenko / Igor Lisovenko / Denis Rozhkov / Sergey Avdonin Taganrog Russia Moscow, RUS J 70 7m
   11.   USA 201 Avet 2.01 Curt Johnson California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 339 Bad Hombres Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides EYC/CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   MEX 407 Bandoola Ander Belausteguigoitia Izar Mexico City, MEX J 70 7m
   14.   URU 1366 Bawa Ignacio Gercar / Asdrubal Garcia Guevara / Andres Onis / Federico Slowak YCU/YCPE Parque Miramar, Canelones, URU J 70 7m
   15.   MEX 1152 Black Mamba Fernando Perez RCNSC Zapopan, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
   16.   GBR 828 Brutus Charles Thompson / tony Hanlon / craig burlton / ian southworth Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
   17.   MEX 595 Buena Junta Marco Sparvieri / Leopoldo Rissotto / Ramón Benitez Club Nautico Valle de Bravo Mexico city, MEX J 70 22.75
   18.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   19.   USA 351 Cake Scott Deardorff Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   20.   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning / Christopher Stoke / Victor Diaz DeLeon / Patrick Wilson Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   21.   MEX 1151 Chavorucos Manuel Vazquez / Rodolfo Carballo / Luis Medina / Cesar Ruiz Puerto Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
   22.   MEX 523 Chilcano Eduardo Cano Saija / Roberto Escalante / Bernardo Guzmán / Gerardo Ampudia SC Huixquilucan, Estado de Mexico, MEX J 70 22.75
   23.   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. John Brigden St Francis Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   24.   USA 85 Dime Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   CHI 218 Ducasse Sailing Team Andres Ducasse Vichuquen Santiago, RM, CHI J 70 7m
   26.   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   27. Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak Ahmet Eker / Dora / Zengin / Baran / Kerem TAYK Bursa, TUR J 70 22.75
   28.   TUR 1486 Eker Yogurt Gulboy Guryel Kyrenia Nautical Club Istabul, Tuzla, TUR J 70 7m
   29.   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   30.   ITA 1256 Enfant Terrible Alberto Rossi C.C.ANIENE Ancona, ITA J 70 7m
   31.   ITA 1522 Enjoy 1.0 Carlo Tomelleri / De Luca Pietro / De Luca Daniele / Taddei Alberto Circolo Nautico Brenzone Verona, VR, ITA J 70 7m
   32.   URU 1370 Farrista Gustavo Coll / Sebastian Coll / Cecilia Coll / Juan Pedro Coll Yacht Club Uruguayo Montevideo, URU J 70 7m
   33.   USA 699 FLY Tony Collins / Walker Banks / Carolyn Smith / Tim Siemers King Harbor Yacht Club Redondo Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   34.   SXM 007 Franny Garth Steyn St Maarten yacht club Simpson Bay, SXM J 70 22.75
   35.   SUI 0000 Furia David Biedermann / Ysaline Petermann / Max Haennsler Bordée de Tribord La Neuveville, Berne, SUI J 70 7m
   36.   MEX 522 Goldo's Eduardo Porter Ludwig Club Nautico Valle de Bravo Mexico City, MEX J 70 7m
   37.   USA 305 Groundhog Day Rich Festa / Tony Festa / Allie Blecher Dryc Cyc Pacific pal, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   38.   BRA 1518 Highlanders Selmo Nissenbaum / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Gabriel Penido / Pedro Trouche I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   39.   USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   40.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Tyler Black Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   41.   USA 1324 Hoss Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   42.   USA 249 Huckleberry James Murrell California Yacht Club/King Harbor YC Torrance, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   43.   USA 1362 It’s All Good Jay Golison / Steve Flam Alamitos Bay YC Long beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   44.   USA 59 Jaya Craig Tallman KHYC Redondo Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   45.   GBR 1247 Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J 70 7m
   46.   USA 370 Jennifer Chris Kostanecki SFYC Ross, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   47.   USA 419 Joint Custody Ray Wulff New York Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 23
   48.   GBR 1278 Jolt Tilly Harrison / Elliot Willis / Kate Macgregor / Ed Powys / Ben Saxton Yacht Club de Monaco Higham, Kent, GBR J 70 7m
   49.   USA 29 Kangaroo Jockey Peter Cameron StFYC Oakland, CA, USA J 70 7m
   50.   MEX 680 La Bala Yon Belausteguigoitia Acapulco Yacht Club CDMX, MEX J 70 22.75
   51.   RUS 1405 Maria Andrey Malygin / Leonid Klepikov / Andrey Kirilyuk / Aleksey Borisov M-SAILING TEAM Moscow, RUS J 70 7m
   52.   ESP 1283 Marnatura Luis Bugallo / Enrique Freire Faria / Gerardo Prego Menor / Alberto Basadre Lopez / Jorge Lorenzo Roman R.C.N.Vigo Vigo, Ponte, ESP J 70 22.75
   53.   AUS 1303 Maybe-J Michael Nash / Peter Nash / Maria Nash / John Watson / Olga Skatova RSYS Sydney, NSW, AUS J 70 7m
   54.   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Reynolds / Erik Shampain San Diego Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   55.   USA 490 Minor Threat Jeff Janov California Y.C. Malibu, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   56.   USA 328 Namaste Thomas Tunberg SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   57.   CHI 246 New Wave Pablo Herman Cofradía Náutica del Pacifico Santiago, Vitacura, CHI J 70 7m
   58.   MEX 689 Nimbus Eduardo Saenz / Eduardo Saenz / Alex Curtiss / Patrick Powell IZAR/ SDYC México City, MEX J 70 22.75
   59.   USA 340&819 Nine Oivind Lorentzen lll Ihyc Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   60.   ESP 961 Noticia Jose Maria Torcida RCM Santander Santander, Cantabria, ESP J 70 7m
   61.   USA 250 nunuhunu Steve Wyman / Tony Beale / Scott Clapp / Clark Lindsey Dana Point Yacht Club San Clemente, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   62.   GER 1250 Paint it Black Michael Grau / David Chapman / Florian Thoelen NRV Hamburg, GER J 70 7m
   63.   ITA 853 Petite Terrible Claudia Rossi c.c. Aniene Ancona, ITA J 70 7m
   64.   URU 780 Pura Joda Aldo Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro / Marco Centanaro Yacht Club Punta del Este Maldonado, Montevideo, URU J 70 22.75
   65.   MEX 754 Radioactivo Jokin Luisa / andrea martinez / imanol luisa / irina hentchel / alfredo moreno club de vela puerto cancun Cancun, Quintana Roo, MEX J 70 22.75
   66.   USA 25 Rascal Henry Brauer / Brian Kamilar / Karl Anderson / Marc Gauthier Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   67.   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   68.   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   69.   USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella BBYC/St Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   70.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Nic Baird / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   71.   URU 1368 Shambhala Diego Wulf YCP Paysandu, URU J 70 7m
   72.   USA 70 Sloop John B Tom Garrett / Tyler Macdonald / Peter Macdonald / Shawn Patrick NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   73.   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   74.   USA 347 Sugoi Chris Raab NHYC/ABYC/StFYC Sunset Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   75.   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / Mark Mendelblatt / John Wallace / Sam Loughborough New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   76.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John Baxter / Molly Baxter / Allan Terhune / Ben Lamb RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   77.   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers Alberto Guarischi ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   78.   BRA 1174 To Nessa Renato Cunha Faria / Kadja Brandao / Zion Brandao ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   79.   USA 32 USA 32 Bruce Cooper LBYC Santa Ana, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   80.   USA 32 USA 32 Shawn Bennett Stfyc/SFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   81.   USA 538 USA 538 Terre Layton / Chris Rast / Richard Clarke / Rhos Hawes SFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   82.   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   83.   AUS 007 Vamos Tim Ryan / Tom King / Ivan Wheen / Dave Edwards Crusing Yacht Club of Australia Sydney, NSW, AUS J 70 7m
   84.   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Barr Batzer / Scott Ewing / Greiner Hobbs Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   85.   BRA 641 Viking Haroldo Solberg ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   86.   MEX 401 Vincitore Ricardo Brockmann Acapulco Yacht Club Mexico City, MEX J 70 7m
   87.   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   88.   MEX 817 Wolke Kenneth Alejandro / Porter Sordo / Peter Wiegandt / Gerrit Gentry Club Náutico Valle de Bravo Colonia Santa Maria Ahuacatlan, MEX J 70 22.75
   89.   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco / Gerardo Benitez Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
   90.   MEX 755 Zúmbale Luis Barrios / Luis Morales / Andres Barrios / Valentin Prat Club de Vela La Peña DF, MEX J 70 22.75
 
   J 70 - Waiting List
   1.   POR 667 Hugo Rocha GCNFaro Barcelona, ESP J 70 7m
   2.   RUS 095 Akhmat Alexander Bozhko / Borys Shvets / Pavlo Matsuyev / Khasan Khadzhiev / Roman Konstantinov Sailing Federation of Chechen Republic Taganrog, Rostovskaya obl, RUS J 70 7m
   3.   ARG 1199 Cacique Sergio Pendola CNO Boulogne, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   4.   ITA 949 Calvi Network Carlo Alberini / Stefano Cherin / Sergio Blosi / Karlo Hmeljak Compagnia della Vela Pesaro Pesaro, ITA J 70 22.75
   5.   RUS 1272 Julia Michail Poslamovskiy Sochi Sochi, Krasnodar region, RUS J 70 7m
   6.   ITA 455 La femme terrible Paolo Tomsic Società Nautica Grignano Trieste, ITA J 70 7m
   7.   CHI 580 Memphis Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Juan Sanchez / Rodrigo Amunategui / TBD Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI J 70 22.75
   8.   ARG 1396 Ramon Guillermo Parada / Sebastián halpern / Mariano parada / Pablo Despontin Club náutico san isidro club náutico cordoba San isidro, Buenos AIres, ARG J 70 7m
   9.   USA 225 Shred Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 167 USA 167 James Prendergast Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2020 J 70 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020