2014 NACRA 17, 49er & 49erFX US National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: US National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   49er
   1.   CAN 1268 49er Paul Throop / Alex Throop RCYC/OYS Burilington, ON, CAN 49er 4.9m
   2.   CAN 707 Boat Sam Gustin / Ian Woodbury RVYC Coquitlam, BC, CAN 49er 4.9m
   3.   USA 1193 Dr. Kenneth Noisewater Andrew Mollerus / David Liebenberg LYC Larchmont, NY, USA 49er 4.9m
   4.   USA 1449 Easy Mac Mac Agnese / James Moody LYC USA 49er 4.9m
   5.   USA 3 Shamus Tyler Macdonald / Harry Schmidt NHYC / ABYC Newport Beach, CA, USA 49er 4.9m
   6.   USA 17 US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider Fred Strammer / Zach Brown VYBA, SSS Nokomis, FL, USA 49er 4.9m
   7.   USA 1450 US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider Brad Funk / Trevor Burd US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider Plantation, FL, USA 49er 4.9m
 
   49er FX
   1.   USA 8 Doing it Live Emily Dellenbaugh / Elizabeth Barry Pequot/Riverside Easton, CT, USA 49er FX 4.9m
   2.   USA 6 Just Send It Michael Sabourin / Andrew Person Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA 49er FX 4.9m
   3.   CAN 88 Mitch Kate Shaner / Ellie Shaw Seattle Yacht Club Medford, MA, USA 49er FX 4.9m
   4.   USA 14 Team D'Eliscu Campbell D'Eliscu / Briggs D'Eliscu Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA 49er FX 4.9m
   5.   USA 1 US Sailing Development Team Paris Henken / Helena Scutt San Diego Yacht Club Coronado, CA, USA 49er FX 4.9m
   6.   USA 121 US Sailing Development Team Wade Waddell / Ian MacDiarmid Miami Yacht Club Palm Beach Gardens , FL, USA 49er FX 4.9m
   7.   USA 1397 US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider Kristen Lane / Maggie Shea St. Francis Yacht Club Larkspur, CA, USA 49er FX 4.9m
   8.   USA 11 US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider Debbie Capozzi / Molly Vandemoer USA 49er FX 4.9m  
   9.   ISV 391 VI MASSIVE Mayumi Roller / Kayla McComb KATS St. John, Newport Harbor Sailing Foundation St. John, VI, USVI 49er FX 4.9m
 
   Nacra 17
   1.   USA 11 America the Beautiful Joseph Bello / Christina Persson FWYC Navarre, FL, USA Nacra 17 17
   2.   PUR 029 DRD Enrique Figueroa / Franchesca Vald├ęs EDVC San Juan, PR, USA Nacra 17 17
   3.   ISV 234 Flight Risk Teri McKenna / Annie Gardner St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI Nacra 17 17
   4.   USA 025 FollowMeToRio David Hein / Chris Manson-Hing Lauderdale Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Nacra 17 17
   5.   USA 237 Guns Out Racing Cate Gundlach / Garrett Brown Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale , FL, USA Nacra 17 17
   6.   USA 3 La Unica Manera Sarah Newberry / John Casey Miami Yacht Club / LMSA Miami, FL, USA Nacra 17 17
   7.   USA 172 Nacra Sarah Streater / Matthew Whitehead Lauderdale YC Flagler Beach, FL, USA Nacra 17 17
   8.   USA 170 Ronstan Mike Easton / Katie Pettibone NENSA Bedford, MA, USA Nacra 17 17
   9.   USA 178 Schultz Sophia Schultz / Nico Schultz Sarasota Youth Sailing Sarasota, FL, USA Narca 17 17
   10.   USA 8 Weetamoe Jeremy Wilmot / Louisa Chafee NYYC/Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Nacra 17 17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021