2014 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Whidbey Island Race Week
1 PHRF P1 PHRF  
2 P2 Super 30 Fleet One Design  
3 PHRF P3 PHRF  
4 PHRF P4 PHRF  
5 P5 Melges 24 One Design  
6 P6 J 105 One Design  
7 PHRF P7 PHRF  
8 PHRF P8 PHRF  
9 PHRF P9 PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Whidbey Island Race Week
    PHRF P1 
   1.   USA 79093 Anam Cara Tom Kelly Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR, USA J 122 40 42.0
   2.   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve VRC Vancouver, BC, CAN ILC 40 41 12.0
   3.   USA 35016 Shrek John Hoag SYC/CYC Normandy Park, WA, USA 1D35 35 36.0
   4.   USA 69150 teddy bear gray hawken anacortes yacht club anacortes, wa, USA davidson 40 40 39.0
   5.   CA 35019 The Shadow Peter McCarthy West Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN 1D35 35 36.0
 
    P2 Super 30 Fleet 
   1.   CAN 7 65 Red Roses Bruce Chan WVYC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Farr 30 30
   2.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton HRYC Hood River, OR, USA Farr 30 30
   3.   USA 39 Charlie Mike Charles Rice Portland Yacht Club Milwaukie, OR, USA FT 10M 32
   4.   USA 62 Deep Pickle Mike Didyk CYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   5.   CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan SNSYC Sidney, BC, CAN FT 10M 32
   6.   USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   7.   USA 704 Patricia Chris Tutmark SYC/ CYC-Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   8.   USA 64 Project Mayhem Grady Morgan CYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   9.   CAN 37 Prowler Kirk Leslie West Vancouver, BC, CAN FT 10M 32
 
    PHRF P3 
   1.   USA 40149 Absolutely Charlie Macaulay CYC - Seattle Snoqualmie, WA, USA G&S One Ton 39 72.0
   2.   CAN 287 Diva Jim Prentice RVYC Vancouver, BC, CAN J 109 35 69.0
   3.   USA 51 Elusive Jeff Whitney CYC Seattle Bothell, WA, USA C&C 115 38 75.0
   4.   USA 3 Eye Eye David and Vernice Cohen Lake Pend Oreielle Yacht Club Newman Lake, WA, USA J 90 29.54 66.0
   5.   40622 Grace E Brian White CYCT Puyallup, WA, USA J 35 35 75.0
   6.   29223 Jabiru Ernie Chatham Point Roberts Delta, BC, Canada J 35 35 78.0
   7.   USA 161 Jeopardy Edward Pinkham CYCT Federal Way, WA, USA J 109 35 69.0
   8.   USA 69261 Melange Jerry McKay CYCT Tacoma, WA, USA J 35 35 72.0
   9.   CAN 54 Rags Judy Button Ladysmith Yacht Club Qualicum Beach, BC, CAN C&C 115 38 72.0
   10.   44 Shada Jerry Woodfield CYC-Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA J 109 35 69.0
   11.   USA 28335 Solution Tigran (Tyson) Varosyan Sloop Tavern Seattle, WA, USA J 35 35 72.0
   12.   USA 248 Tantivy Stuart M Burnell CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 109 35 69.0
 
    PHRF P4 
   1.   USA 34 Corvo Tom Kerr CYC/SBYC Seattle, WA, USA J 33 33 93.0
   2.   USA 1840 Flim Flam fred creitz cyct federal way, wa, USA soverel 33 33 90.0
   3.   USA 97600 Hravn Todd Koetje cyc-bellingham Bellingham, WA, USA J 33 33 93.0
   4.   USA 244 Saratoga Sunrise Mike Picco Oak Harbor Freeland, WA, USA Catalina 400 41 120.0
   5.   69299 Slick Christine Nelson Eric Johnson CYCT Tacoma, WA, United States J 29 29.5 123.0
   6.   USA 26001 uno brad butler port Madison irene pl, wa, USA sierra 26x 26 81.0
   7.   USA 61314 Vela Volta Steve Kirsch Sloop Tavern Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Bavaria Match 35 34.5 108.0
   8.   USA 31867 What? A Tripp! Chris Yob / James Gradel CYC Seattle, WA, USA Peterson 37 37'2 96.0
 
    P5 Melges 24 
   1.   USA 620 Brio Manfred Schmiedl Seattle Yacht Club Gig Harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Don/Garrett Linrothe PMYC Bainbridge island, WA, USA Melges 24 24'
   3.   CAN 415 Full Circle Jeremy Smith Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 838 Mikey Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht CLub Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 835 Mikey (kids) Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht CLub Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 124 MYST Rod Buck Sysco Portland, Or, USA Melges 24 24
   7.   CAN 539 Nauti Girl Brad Bradley Nanaimo Yacht Club Nanaimo, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 379 Nikita Paul Krak Arntson CYC Seattle Tahoe City, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   9.   USA 623 Pickled Beets John Rahn CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   10.   USA 811 Supernova Dale Serbousek Bellingham Yacht Club Lynden, Wa, USA Melges 24 24
   11.   USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   12.   USA 60 Traveling Circus Kyle Hintze Salt Lake City, UT, USA Melges 24 24
 
    P6 J 105 
   1.   USA 272 Delirium Jerry Diercks CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 174 Dulcinea Matthew Gardner-Brown West Sound Corinthian Yacht Club Poulsbo, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 403 Inconceivable Cohen,McKinnon,Rummel WINSA Woodinville, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 212 Last Tango James Geros CYC Seattle Kent, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 235 Life is Good Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 475 Usawi Robert Blaylock SBYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
 
    PHRF P7 
   1.   USA 69190 Blackout Cody Pinion WSCYC Poulsbo, WA, USA Santana 30/30 29'11 129.0
   2.   USA US0000 Blur Bill Boyd Hawaii Yacht Club Long Beach, Ca, USA B-25 25' 138.0
   3.   USA 8122 Gadzooks Rex DuPuis Oak Harbor yacht club Oak Harbor, WA, USA J 30 30 147.0
   4.   CAN 727 Ghostrider Kent Hardisty Kelowna Yacht Club Kelowna, BC, CAN Henderson/C&C SR27 27.5 108.0
   5.   USA 118 Imzadi Douglas Ullmer Triton Yacht Club Corvallis, OR, USA Laser 28 28 141.0
   6.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Frank Rogers Vancouver Rowing Club Delta, BD, CAN Santana 30/30 29'11 132.0
   7.   USA 49 Jombo Jon Stewart SSC San Rafael, Ca, USA Wylie Wabbit 24 138.0
   8.   USA 17 Kowloon Ken Chin STYC Seattle, WA, USA Olson 911 29'11 129.0
   9.   97408 Saint Vitus Dance Andy McGregor Summerland Yacht Club Summerland, BC, CAN Andrews 26 26 144.0
   10.   USA 21114 Surfrider Greg & Heather Johnston Royal Vancouver W Vancouver, BC, CAN Santa Cruz 27 27 153.0
   11.   USA 79144 Yeah Baby Michael Pitarresi RCYC Portland , Oregon, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
 
    PHRF P8 
   1.   USA 9 Asta Nick and Jodi Pierce Triton Yacht Club Tangent, OR, USA Olson 25 25 174.0
   2.   USA 69379 Bingo Walter Northfield Milltown Sailing Everett, WA, USA Perr24-1 25 243.0
   3.   241 Dragonfly Karen Anderson sysco Portland, OR, USA Martin 241 24' 165.0
   4.   USA 16246 Emoyeni Chris Roethle Anacortes Coupeville, WA, USA Islander B-30 30 186.0
   5.   USA 1764 Fayaway Gay Morris CYC Edmonds Seattle, Wa, USA Shark 24 (C&C24S) 24 261.0
   6.   USA 3845 Garage Sail Peter Sauer North Flathead YC Kalispell, MT, USA J 24 24 186.0
   7.   38 Gypsy's Child Steve Sponar Corinthian - Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA Harbor 25 25 183.0
   8.   USA 39616 Ignitor Ron Ernst Sloop Tavern Sammamish, WA, USA Martin 29 29 205.0
   9.   USA 3202 lucky jim jim mc alpine oak harbor yacht club oak harbor, WA, USA J 24 24 189.0
   10.   USA 49018 Nauti Juan Nikki Bailey Lopez Island, WA, USA SJ 24 24 231.0
   11.   USA 77058 Nimbus Mark Harang TTPYC Normany Park, WA, USA Evelyn 26 26 180.0
   12.   CAN 2218 Plus ten Veli Levaaho Point Roberts yacht club Abbotsford, BC, CAN J 24 24 186.0
   13.   USA 3747 Roshambo Mark Daniel CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24 186.0
   14.   USA 108 yeah dogg Chad Holcomb oak harbor yacht club Oak Harbor, WA, USA Olson 25 25 174.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy