2014 Leukemia Cup Regatta - The Cleveland Yachting Club
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   T-10
   1.   USA 376 Black Box Chuck Simon Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 23927 Celebration Donald Cairns Edgewater Yacht Club Bratnahl, OH, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Robb Finicle Edgewater Yacht Club USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 22013 Karma Chris Beal USA T 10
   5.   USA 372 Kraken Samanich / Wilson Cleveland Yachting Club USA T-10
   6.   USA 350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club University Heights, OH, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 10 Perfect Chris Pinkerton Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 49 PurSue McIntyre / Florence Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 30748 Star Ten Harald Bransch Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 93 Canada Mark Toronto USA J 70
   2.   USA 174 Magic Bus Gregg Mylett Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 160 Rehab Jon lupica Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, Ohio, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 173 Thing J.B. Walsh Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 389 tung & groove Chip Schaffner CYC/EYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 310 Useless Stephanie Sipos Edgewater Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta Doublehanded
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 14813dh Chaos William Haworth USA 183.0
   2.   USA 15285DH Lithirish Bron Taoras USS USA S2/8.5 26 212.0
   3.   USA 350dh One Pass Todd Imbler USA 126.0
   4.   USA 10101D overkill Tom McNeill CYC Rocky River, OH, USA Tartan 101 33 75.0
   5.   USA 33899dh Riptide Dennis Alix USA 169.0
   6.   USA 104 Slingshot Robert Hollingsworth EYC Willoughby Hills, OH, USA henderson 30 30ft. 42.0
   7.   USA 20478 dh Zippity Do Da Bob Petry USA 209.0
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta JAM
 Division: PHRF 
   JAM A
   1.   USA 52068 Calmon Lee Karns Edgewater Yacht Club USA Cal 33.2 33 150.0
   2.   USA 85 En Passant Jeffrey Posner ELYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Dehler 34 33 142.0
   3.   USA 41636 Expression David Doll Cleveland Yachting Club Hunting Valley, USA Express 34 34 105.0
   4.   USA 51786 Magic USA 111.0
   5.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul Doug Wahl EYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 30 30 152.0
   6.   USA 30303 Sirocco Gretchen Jaeger Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Santana 30 30 132.0
 
   JAM B
   1.   USA 14813 Chaos William Haworth CLYC Willoughby, OH, USA Pearson 30 30 183.0
   2.   USA 0000 Crackerjack Tom Riehm Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA Ranger 28 200.0
   3.   USA 160 LA VIDA Tom Quick Edgewater Yacht Club USA Newport 33 33 170.0
   4.   USA 15285 Lithirish Bron Taoras USS Rocky River, OH, USA S2/8.5 28 212.0
   5.   USA 33899 RipTide Dennis Alix USA 169.0
   6.   USA 20478 ZippetyDoDA Bob Petry USA 209.0
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 43511 Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside Beachwood, OH, USA J/39 39 48.0
   2.   USA 52520 Blue Dog Daniel Gourash Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, OH, USA C&C 115 38 63.0
   3.   USA 104 Slingshot Ronald Hollingsworth Edgewater Yacht Club Willoughby, OH, USA Henderson 30 30 42.0
   4.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV Don Esarove USA IMX 38 60.0
   5.   USA 139 Vanpire32 Willem van Heeckeren Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   6.   USA 41284 Varda Clifford Thomas The Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA Mumm 36 36 42.0
   7.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda EWYC Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 97739 Adrenaline Kurt Kachler GRYC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 25215 D2 Andy Drumm CYC Bay Village, OH, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 42477 Fever Jim Penning Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   4.   USA 10101 overkill Tom McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club USA Tartan 101 33 75.0
   5.   USA 42080 Warrior Clinton Preslan Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, Ohio, USA G&S 35 35.8 72.0
   6.   USA 25181 WindLassie Peter Kuhn Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA J/33 33 84.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 4513 Bad Bad Girlfriend Michael Vining Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J24 24 171.0
   2.   USA 30168 Hardtack George Raynor Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club USA Wylie 34 34 120.0
   3.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Dennis Psota Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Andrews 30 29.97 96.0
   4.   USA 30030 Jack of Hearts John Wanenmacher Cleveland Yachting Club rocky river, oh, usa kirby 1/2 ton 29 153.0
   5.   USA 41448 Manitou Express Kenneth Cort EWYC Kirtland, OH, USA Express 34 34 96.0
   6.   USA 32595 Wileaway Ethan Rush Forest City Yacht Club Mayfield Heights, OH, USA Hunter 34 34 141.0
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta Womens
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Women Division
   1.   USA 52068W Calmon Lee Karns Edgewater Yacht Club USA Cal 33.2 33 150.0
   2.   USA 32819 Ovation Lucinda Einhouse Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J/29 29 114.0
   3.   USA 30748 Star Ten Betsy Yingling CYC Rocky River, OH, USA T 10 33 126.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020