2015 Lightning Womens, Junior and Masters North American Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lightning North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning Junior
   1. 20   USA 14543 14543 Will Redding / Aiden Young / Zach Folds Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   2. 18   USA 15172 15172 Jeff Hayden / Stewart Taylor / Carl Taylor LMSA Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
   3. 31   15420 15420 Rebecca Huyard / Liam McCarthy / Sean Adelhelm Barnegat Light Yacht Club Livingston , MT, USA Lightning 19
   4. 24   CAN 15495 15495 Maggie MacDonald / Caroline Dunbar / Max Cahn Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   5. 22   USA 15511 Atom Tyler Allen / Tom Frikker / Salvatore Mancuso Pontiac YC Commerce Twp, MI, USA Lightning 19
   6. 13   USA 15532 Clemson Bound Abbie Probst / Becca Jordan / Mikayla Ward BCC Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19  
   7. 17   USA 14875 Duma Benjamin Folds / Joe Tomczak / Jake Folds Buffalo Canoe Club Haverford, PA, USA Lightning 19
   8. 28   15464 Girl trouble Chris Schon / Julian Fraize / Teddy Schon Metedeconk River Yacht Club Lincroft, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   9. 12   USA 15251 Girls Rule Tanner Probst / Jenna Probst / Maya Weber Buffalo Canoe Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 26   15499 Lightning Allie Jones / Julianne MacDonald / Jonathan Lutz Buffalo Canoe Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19
   11. 27   USA 14502 Lightning John Tomczak / Grace Tomczak / Katie Braungart Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   12. 14   USA 4870 no name Rob Robinson / Paige Robinson / Gunnar Grenauer Buffalo Canoe Club Kenmore, NY, USA Lightning 19
   13. 11   USA 15390 Orange is the New Black Douglas Wake / Noah Bartelt / Isabelle Buerger Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
   14. 23   USA 14628 over engineered Connagh Rowley / Jay Monique / Matthew Doll Pontiac Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19
   15. 21   USA 14880 Pegasus Erik Elliott / Abbey Pomeroy / Frankie Pudlo Sturgeon Bay Yacht Club Sturgeon Bay, WI, USA Lightning 19
   16. 25   USA 14208 Quixotic Meredith Ryan / Lucas Goodin / Tess Weber Buffalo Canoe Club Ellicottville, NY, USA Lightning 19'
   17. 19   USA 15230 Resurrection Branden Warner / Kayla Matora / Sam Monique Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   18. 15   USA 14044 Still Running with Scissors Jordan Wiggins / William Bowden / Matt Chenard Lake Norman Yacht Club York, SC, USA Lightning 19
   19. 30   15512 Swing First Liz Obermaier / Amanda Williams / Jacob Mackey PYC Bloomfield Hills, Mi, USA Lightning 19
   20. 29   14919 Thunder Luuk Schmit / Abby Allen / William Blackmer PYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19'
 
   Lightning Women
   1. 08   USA 15147 Aquila Sarah Somes / Elizabeth Chambers / Marcie Levey CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
   2. 04   USA 14760 Fins Jo McGlew / Ann Siegle / Kristin Schultes Lansing Sailing Club East Lansing, MI, USA Lightning 19
   3. 06   USA 5625X I'd Rather Be Lucky Laura Jeffers / Johanna Schon / Pauli Kaiser Tarpon Springs, FL, USA Lightning 19
   4. 07   USA 15206 Moon Children Jacqueline Dieball / Amanda Hofmeister / Amy Simonsen HIYC Nashville, TN, United States Lightning 19
   5. 02   CAN 15508 People Skills Lorrie Walsh / Tina Corness / Jean Evans Temple Reef Sailing Club Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   6. 03   USA 14176 Rudie Rebecca Hofmeister / Colleen Mooney / Betsy Bradley Harbor Island Yacht Club Apollo Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   7. 05   USA 15181 Rudie / Gill Race Team (276) Meghan Dieball / Jody Starck / Sabrina Starck North Cape Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Lightning 19
   8. 01   USA 15515 Scars and Scrapes Jennifer Princing / Jaime Vanderhovel / Kalyn Froeschle Tawas Bay Yacht Club Hemlock, MI, USA Lightning 19
 
   Lightning Master
   1. 43   USA 14854 14854 Karl Aavik / John Mathers / Caleb Mathers Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   2. 61   USA 14860 14860 Jack Mueller / James Taylor / Steve Hayden SSC Bay Village, OH, USA Lightning
   3. 51   USA 15160 15160 Ray Peters / Pat Smith / Chris Matora/Fatima Konig Pontiac Yacht Club White Lake, MI, USA Lightning 19
   4. 60   USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Kathy Osborne Harbor Island Yacht Club Nashville, TN, USA Lightning 19
   5. 45   USA 15309 15309 Edward B. Wagnon / Daphne Wagnon / Brian Bahler Wawasee Muncie, IN, USA Lightning 19
   6. 46   USA 15509 BrewHaHa Richard Dishaw / Mike Hecker / Norm Burns Pontiac Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Lightning 19
   7. 53   USA 15185 BruceALMIGHTY Bruce Finsilver / Glen Gardner / Salo Korn Pontiac Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Lightning 19
   8. 64   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Tom Klaban / Eric Klaban / Marie Klaban PYC W Bloomfieldf, MI, USA Lightning 19
   9. 52   USA 14449 Fins Up Dale Krcek / Matt Warner / Paul Cuthburtson PYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Lightning 19
   10. 50   USA 14779 Flash Over III Jim Davis / Chris Davis / Bob Bradley North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
   11. 40   USA 13910 Golden Harvest Billy Allen / Jeff Schmahl / CJ Szeplaki Wawasee Yacht Club Warsaw, IN, USA Lightning 19  
   12. 42   USA 14933 Hartbeat Terry Hart / Drew Hilger / Gary Sowden Bay City Yacht Club Frankenmuth, MI, USA Lightning 19
   13. 55   USA 14900 His Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Michael Constants Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   14. 58   USA 15430 Horse w No Name John McCree / Kevin Morin / Matt Morin BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Lightning 19
   15. 62   USA 14503 Hot Dog Man George Peet / Stuart Morley / Paul Redding Bay Harbor Yacht Club Boyne Cith, MI, USA Lightning 19'
   16. 63   USA 15456 I Can't Bear It Joshua Goldman / Will Jeffers / Dominique Wright Cedar Point Wesport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   17. 57   USA 14417 Imp Baby Don Barrett / Donna Barrett / David Corcoran Nianti Bay Yacht Club West Granby, CT, USA Lightning 19
   18. 47   USA 15146 Meanie John Laundra / Grant Hilger / Cara Longshore Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA Lightning 19
   19. 44   USA 15078 Pandamonium Bruce Richards / William Hofmeister / John Dent Harbor Island Yacht Club Nashvile, TN, USA Lightning 19  
   20. 48   USA 15315 Quest William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Norm Jarvis Denver Sailing Association Highlands Ranch, CO, USA Lightning 19
   21. 54   USA 15547 Renaissance II Richard Beaubien / Rich Beaubien / Jim Beaubien Pontiac Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Lightning 19
   22. 56   USA 15233 Schussboomer Jim Schofield / Kim Shotwell / John Horton Bay City Yacht Club Freeland, MI, USA Lightning 19
   23. 41   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk / Jim England / Lori England Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, Florida, USA Lightning 19'
   24. 59   USA 14148 The Happy Boat Stephen Thomas / Bill Thomas / Mike Thomas Bowling Green, OH , USA Lightning 19  
   25. 49   USA 15265 xxxx Steven Davis / Jan Davis / Skip Dieball Denver, Married, USA Lightning 19'
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy