2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

European Championship One Design Melges 20 14/Sep/2019 10:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli          1
2 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti          2
3 65   USA 65 MIDNIGHT SUN Melges 20 Alexis Michas         3
4 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam       4
5 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana         5
6 217   ITA 217 CAIPIRINHA JR Melges 20 Alessandro Agostinelli          6
7 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Silkin Vladimir         7
8 300   ARG 300 BOOGIE 2.0 Melges 20 Pierluigi Giannattasio          8
9 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov           9
10 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yury Morozov         10
11 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Robert Wilber         11
12 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana          12
13   POL 264 77 RACING Melges 20 Piotr Tarnacki       13
14   RUS 260 MELSTON TEAM Melges 20 Kirill Frolov       14
15 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev           15
16 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov          16
17 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       17
18   ITA 167 ULIKA Melges 20 Andrea Masi         18
19 50   ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi          19
20 309   RUS 309 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin           20
21 184   RUS 184 MEDUZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       21
22   RUS 44 RED WINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov       22
23 155   MON 155 SUPERSONIC Melges 20 ALEXANDRA CORBAN         23
24 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini          24
25 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan kuchar         25
26 216   ITA 216 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora         26
27   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       27
28 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Arianna Forelli       28
29 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       29
30 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP (Corinthian) Melges 20 Anders Jönsson       30
31 182   ITA 182 JAMMIN Melges 20 Gian Marco Mariotti          31
32 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       32
33 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         33
34 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karakinsky         34
35 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson       35
36 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Yury Makushin DNS         38  
37 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko DNS       38  
 

2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 9

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       17
2   RUS 44 RED WINGS Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov       22
3 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini          24
4 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS Melges 20 Arianna Forelli       28
5 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       29
6 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP Melges 20 Anders Jönsson       30
7 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Partners
Spacer
Event Partners
Spacer
MWL Team Partners

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022