2019 T10 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design T-Ten 18/Aug/2019 10:00 AM 5.2 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
T-Ten
1 24   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan       1
2 16   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       2
3 14 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney / Nick Ward       3
4 10   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       4
5 5   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       5
6 28   USA 22767 Rumline T-10 Bill Frissell       6
7 3   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       7
8 27   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Steve Sackett       8
9 17   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       9
10 13   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       10
11 21   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       11
12 18   USA 22006 Troll T-10 Tim Britton       12
13 25   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       13
14 11 Ullman Sails  USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       14
15 29   USA 143 Thinkinblue T-10 gary disbrow       15
16 6   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       16
17 12   USA 329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis       17
18 8   USA 331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney       18
19 15   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       19
20 23   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack       20
21 26   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       21
22 1   USA 334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn       22
23 2   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Mary & Trever Dodge       23
24 4   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Daniel Horn       24
25 7 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich DNS       27  
26 9   USA 47 Liquor Box - Hooligan Racing T-10 Michael Sheehan RET       27  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021