2019 CYC Monroe Skyline Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Skyline Series PHRF Green jib and main 21/Aug/2019 06:45 PM 2.63 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 21/Aug/2019 06:50 PM 3.45 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90 21/Aug/2019 06:55 PM 3.45 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90 21/Aug/2019 07:00 PM 3.45 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73 21/Aug/2019 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 21/Aug/2019 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Skyline Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo   21/Aug/19 - 19:49:36 0:00:39:36 0:00:36:40 1 1
2   USA 46730 denovo J 105 Mark Phelps   21/Aug/19 - 20:04:06 0:00:54:06 0:00:48:04 2 3
3   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe DNC         4  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 126.0 21/Aug/19 - 19:53:48 0:01:03:48 0:00:56:33 1 9
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer   21/Aug/19 - 19:55:07 0:01:05:07 0:00:57:42 2 10
3   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 126.0 21/Aug/19 - 19:57:02 0:01:07:02 0:00:59:47 3 12
4   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC         6  
5   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach DNC         6  
 
Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J-100 Lee Edwards DNC         4  
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 348 Hokey Smoke Hanse 348 Richard and Lori Stearns DNC         4  
3   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Gene McCarthy DNC         4  
 
Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90
1   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch   21/Aug/19 - 19:54:26 0:00:54:26 0:00:50:07 1 5
2   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   21/Aug/19 - 19:59:59 0:00:59:59 0:00:55:20 2 7
3   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman   21/Aug/19 - 20:00:46 0:01:00:46 0:00:55:46 3 8
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   21/Aug/19 - 20:02:41 0:01:02:41 0:00:58:02 4 11
5   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         9  
6   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC         9  
7   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         9  
8   99 Hokey Smoke J/99 Richard Stearns DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73
1   USA USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan   21/Aug/19 - 19:57:00 0:00:52:00 0:00:47:52 1 2
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   21/Aug/19 - 19:57:42 0:00:52:42 0:00:48:34 2 4
3   39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER   21/Aug/19 - 19:56:52 0:00:51:52 0:00:50:08 3 6
4   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek DNC         7  
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC         7  
6   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed DSQ   21/Aug/19 - 19:58:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:49:50 7  
 
Green jib and main
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNC         2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020