2013 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Ideal 18 04/Aug/2013 01:15 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Laser 04/Aug/2013 01:20 PM    

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) One Design J 70 04/Aug/2013 11:59 AM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) One Design Viper 640 04/Aug/2013 12:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   USA 257 Sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       1
2   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   RYC 4 STARR Ideal 18 Bradley Neuberth       3
4   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       4
5 09   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       5
6   USA OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Kees van Meel       6
7 123   USA 258 Romeo Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       7
8   USA United States RYC Ideal Tyson ideal 18 Cynny Smith       8
9   USA 259 Yankee Ideal 18 Beth Forbes       9
10   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos       10
11   USA RYC Montigue RYC Ideal Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       11
12   USA 122 NYC 5 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare DNC       16  
13   USA OGYC Ideal 18 Richard Blackwell DNC       16  
14   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 John Ekberg DNF       16  
15   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Talal Debs OCS       16  
 
Laser
1   USA 12 Snot Rocket Laser Rick Dominique       1
2   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       2
3   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       3
4   USA 186557 Laser Laser Nick Sheppard       4
5   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       5
6   USA 167232 Hells Bells Laser Hale Holden       6
7   USA 147567 Lazer Lazer Chuck Zeigler       7
8   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik DNF       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       1
2 15   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       2
3 28   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       3
4   USA 94 Flying Thunder Viper 640 James Cummiskey       4
5   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen       5
6   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       6
7   USA 159 The Wild Hogs Viper 640 Lou Magarelli       7
8   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton       8
9 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       9
10   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       10
11   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight DNC       16  
12   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger DNC       16  
13   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Matthew Hart DNC       16  
14   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie DNC       16  
15 07   USA 56 Viper 56 Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler DNS       16  
 
J 70
1   USA 97 Loki J 70 Ryan Zupon       1
2   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner       2
3   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       3
4   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022