2013 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC Div 1 04/May/2013 02:25 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 04/May/2013 02:30 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course IRC IRC Div 3 04/May/2013 02:35 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 04/May/2013 02:40 PM 4.6 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 04/May/2013 02:26 PM 5.7 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 3 04/May/2013 02:31 PM 3.4 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 4 04/May/2013 02:36 PM 3.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Div 1
1   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 04/May/13 - 15:18:49 0:00:53:49 0:01:00:29 1 2
2   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.166 04/May/13 - 15:17:26 0:00:52:26 0:01:01:08 2 4
3   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 04/May/13 - 15:20:05 0:00:55:05 0:01:02:01 3 6
4   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 04/May/13 - 15:16:48 0:00:51:48 0:01:02:15 4 8
5   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.151 04/May/13 - 15:19:24 0:00:54:24 0:01:02:36 5 9
6   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 04/May/13 - 15:20:04 0:00:55:04 0:01:02:39 6 10
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 04/May/13 - 15:17:14 0:00:52:14 0:01:03:12 7 12
8   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing 1.164 04/May/13 - 15:19:25 0:00:54:25 0:01:03:20 8 13
9   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 04/May/13 - 15:18:54 0:00:53:54 0:01:03:39 9 14
10   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 04/May/13 - 15:18:59 0:00:53:59 0:01:03:45 10 15
11   USA 60140 American Gal King 40 Daniel Drew DNC 1.128       12  
 
IRC Div 3
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 04/May/13 - 15:29:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:59:56 1 1
2   USA 122 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.087 04/May/13 - 15:31:02 0:00:56:02 0:01:00:54 2 3
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 04/May/13 - 15:31:54 0:00:56:54 0:01:01:57 3 5
4   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 04/May/13 - 15:32:07 0:00:57:07 0:01:02:15 4 7
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.102 04/May/13 - 15:31:52 0:00:56:52 0:01:02:40 5 11
6   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.038 04/May/13 - 15:39:22 0:01:04:22 0:01:06:48 6 16
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.043 04/May/13 - 15:39:12 0:01:04:12 0:01:06:57 7 17
8   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.043 04/May/13 - 15:47:41 0:01:12:41 0:01:15:48 8 18
9   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       11  
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC 1.021       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. Colten Erickson       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       3
4   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       3
4   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       4
5   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       5
6   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       6
7   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 4
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       6
7   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       8
9   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       9
10   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann       10
11   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       11
12   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       12
13   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry -18.0 04/May/13 - 15:28:47 0:01:02:47 0:01:04:29 1 8
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 04/May/13 - 15:35:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:08:22 2 9
3   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 33.0 04/May/13 - 15:38:45 0:01:12:45 0:01:10:11 3 10
4   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 04/May/13 - 15:56:20 0:01:30:20 0:01:26:54 4 11
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch DNC 39.0       6  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 32086 XLR8 Evelyn 32 Bradford Porter 93.0 04/May/13 - 15:17:41 0:00:46:41 0:00:41:24 1 1
2   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 04/May/13 - 15:20:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:43:35 2 2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 117.0 04/May/13 - 15:22:58 0:00:51:58 0:00:45:20 3 3
4   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 04/May/13 - 15:23:28 0:00:52:28 0:00:46:00 4 4
5   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 04/May/13 - 15:23:33 0:00:52:33 0:00:46:15 5 5
6   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 129.0 04/May/13 - 15:26:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:48:06 6 6
7   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 04/May/13 - 15:25:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:48:41 7 7
8   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       10  
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNF 117.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021