2013 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A - Dinghy One Design Lightning 02/Jun/2013 11:22 AM    
Circle A - Dinghy One Design Thistle 02/Jun/2013 11:27 AM    

Circle A - Regatta One Design Cal 25 02/Jun/2013 11:32 AM    
Circle A - Regatta One Design Express 27 02/Jun/2013 11:37 AM    
Circle A - Regatta One Design Star Class 02/Jun/2013 11:42 AM    
Circle A - Regatta PHRF Catalina 27 02/Jun/2013 11:47 AM 4 NM  

Circle B - Regatta One Design Beneteau First 36.7 02/Jun/2013 01:25 PM    
Circle B - Regatta One Design J 120 02/Jun/2013 01:30 PM    
Circle B - Regatta One Design S2 9.1 02/Jun/2013 01:35 PM    
Circle B - Regatta PHRF PHRF 1 02/Jun/2013 01:40 PM 6.25 NM  
Circle B - Regatta PHRF PHRF 2 02/Jun/2013 01:45 PM 6.25 NM  
Circle B - Regatta PHRF PHRF - War Horse 02/Jun/2013 01:50 PM 6.25 NM  

Circle D - River Course One Design Wayfarer 02/Jun/2013 10:05 AM    
Circle D - River Course One Design Ultimate 20 02/Jun/2013 10:11 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 14975 Atom Lightning Jim Allen       1
2   USA 15200 Overdrive Lightning Tom Klaban       2
3   USA 14249 14249 Lightning George Sipel       3
4   USA 14301 14301 Lightning Ryan Mabie         4
5   USA 14567 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       5
6   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose/ Mike Garza       6
7   USA 15391 15391 Lightning Mike Welch RDG       6
8   USA 14842 Moxie Lightning Mike Polgar       7
9   USA 15346 Last Dance Lightning Mike Hecker       8
10   USA 15500 Disconnected Lightning Kevin Morin       9
11   USA 15509 White Lightning Lightning Richard Dishaw       10
12   USA 14449 Fins Up Lightning Dale Krcek       11
13   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner       12
14   USA 15313 313 Lightning Emily Simon       13
15   USA 14503 14503 Lightning George Sr Peet DNC       26  
16   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers DNC       26  
17   USA 15185 BruceALMIGHTY Lightning Bruce Finsilver DNC       26  
18   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique DNC       26  
19   USA 14515 14515 Lightning John Morley DNC       26  
20   USA 14242 Blue Moon Lightning Geoff Nelson DNC         26  
21   USA 15430 Horse w no Name Lightning John McCree DNS       26  
22   USA 9 Emotionally Disturbed Lightning steve cox DNS       26  
23   USA 15471 Nickels Boat Works Lightning Ryan Flack DNS       26  
24   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts DNS       26  
25   USA 15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor DNS       26  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       1
2   USA 5 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach/Erik Ryan       2
3   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       3
4   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul / Ross Nuechterlein       4
5   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       5
6   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 C.J. Ruffing       6
7   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       7
8   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       8
9   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       9
10   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       10
11   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker       11
12   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       12
13   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       13
14   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John McAllister DNC       20  
15   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew DNC       20  
16   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask DNC       20  
17   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy DNC       20  
18   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen DNC       20  
19   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams DNC       20  
 
Star Class
1   USA 7008 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney DNC       10  
2   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge DNC       10  
3   USA 6854 Sleek Star Mike Szymanski DNC       10  
4   USA 7670 Cuba Bat Star Gene McCarthy DNC       10  
5 11   USA 8015 USA 8015 Star Donald Massey DNF       10  
6 75   USA 8175 Fast Pony Star James Babel DNF       10  
 
Express 27
1   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       3
4   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       4
5   40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer         5
6   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       6
7   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       7
 
PHRF Division
Catalina 27
1   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 204.0 02/Jun/13 - 12:42:32 0:00:55:32 0:00:41:56 1 1
2   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 210.0 02/Jun/13 - 12:43:03 0:00:56:03 0:00:42:02 2 2
3   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Brian Sullivan DNC 210.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       1
2   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S.       2
3   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       3
4   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       4
5   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       5
6   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       6
7   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       7
8   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       8
9   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       9
10   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel DNC       13  
11   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings DNC       13  
12   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes DNC       13  
 
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike/Bob Kirkman       1
2   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       2
3   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       3
4   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       4
5   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       5
6   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       6
7   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Edward/ John Vermet/ Hughes       7
8   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       8
 
S2 9.1
1   CAN 5512 Five Star S2 9.1 Scott Salter       1
2   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Laszlo Goda       2
3   USA 25512 Risky Business S2 9.1 Bill Stridiron       3
4   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner       4
5   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner       5
6   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick DNC       8  
7   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae DNS         8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 87.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:46:11 0:01:06:11 0:00:57:07 1 3
2   USA 406 Snake Oil J 105 Don Harthorn 87.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:46:20 0:01:06:20 0:00:57:16 2 5
3   USA 50996 Promotion Frers 50 Tim Schley -12.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:36:47 0:00:56:47 0:00:58:01 3 8
4   USA 50092 Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis -9.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:39:36 0:00:59:36 0:01:00:32 4 12
5   USA 10102 Windseeker C&C 101 Eric Vermandere 72.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:49:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:01:39 5 15
6   USA 1007 Power Trip Synergy 1000 Paul / James Kraft DNC 51.0       12  
7   USA 87 Chroma J 111 Bill Williams DNC -9.0       12  
8   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran DNC 42.0       12  
9   USA 416 Wind Shadow J 105 Jim Murphy DNC 87.0       12  
10   USA 25669 Notso Ez Money Dehler 45 Mike Medwid DNC 21.0       12  
11   NZL 5189 Karma Police Shaw 9 Kenneth Flaska DNS 15.0       12  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:48:10 0:01:03:10 0:00:55:40 1 1
2   USA 52858 OpusDei Olson 30 Chris Cyrul 105.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:52:52 0:01:07:52 0:00:56:55 2 2
3   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon Morlan 126.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:55:21 0:01:10:21 0:00:57:13 3 4
4   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson 120.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:55:01 0:01:10:01 0:00:57:30 4 6
5   USA 25981 Crazy Train Olson 911 SE Kevin Flood 126.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:56:49 0:01:11:49 0:00:58:41 5 11
6   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:58:05 0:01:13:05 0:01:00:53 6 14
7   USA 183 il Baccio C&C 33 II Jason Verbrugghe DNC 141.0       11  
8   USA 15055 Passinthru Santana 35 Matt Sealy DNC 126.0       11  
9   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas Gabor DNC 168.0       11  
10   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer DNC 72.0       11  
 
PHRF - War Horse
1   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Jon Somes / Larry Oswald 30.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:50:53 0:01:00:53 0:00:57:45 1 7
2   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:53:49 0:01:03:49 0:00:58:11 2 9
3   USA 15019 Leading Edge NA 40 Mark & Sue Bevins 84.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:57:24 0:01:07:24 0:00:58:39 3 10
4   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 84.0 02/Jun/13 - 14:59:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:00:34 4 13
5   USA 15381 Marksman Islander 36 Brian Lang DNC 144.0       7  
6   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour DNS 84.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D - River Course Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   USA 10945 Not issued yet Wayfarer Simon Strauss       1
2   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett       2
3   CAN 7673 Wayfarer Wayfarer Mark Taylor       3
4   USA 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling       4
5   USA 864 None Wayfarer Tony Krauss       5
6   USA 3445 Alt Bad Wayfarer Robert Mosher       6
7   CAN 10874 No Name Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       7
8   CAN 3854 Shades Wayfarer aL schonborn DNC       10  
9   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff DNF       10  
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA 69 Off Constantly Ultimate 20 Spencer Colpaert, Ian Hollerbach       1
2   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA 2 Big Indian Ultimate 20 Jesse Willis       3
4   USA 7 Legen...wait for it...dary! Ultimate 20 Alex Hume       4
5   USA 779 Red Stripe Utlimate 20 Bradford Kimmel       5
6   Can 203 Honour Ultimate 20 Michael Varsava       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Line Honors Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Bell Beer
Mount Gay Michigan Acura Dealers Acura Barefoot Wine
Total Foundations LLC Wolverine Inflatables 2cute2eat Legal Copy Services
Pure Eco VanTol Insurance Group Crescent Sail Yacht Club Armadillo Printwear

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022