2013 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 2 One Design Etchells 05/May/2013 11:05 AM 3.4 NM  
Division 2 One Design S2 7.9 05/May/2013 11:10 AM 3.4 NM  
Division 2 One Design Cal 25 05/May/2013 11:15 AM 3.4 NM  
Division 2 One Design Alberg 30 05/May/2013 11:25 AM 3 NM  

Division 4 One Design Farr 30 05/May/2013 11:05 AM 5.4 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 35 05/May/2013 11:10 AM 5.4 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 109 05/May/2013 11:15 AM 5.4 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 105 05/May/2013 11:20 AM 5.4 NM  

Division 5 One Design J 70 05/May/2013 11:05 AM 4.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30
1   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       1
2   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       2
3   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       3
4   247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       4
5   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harold Gamber TLE       6  
6   257 Danely Alberg 30 kendall fitrell TLE       6  
7   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford TLE       6  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       1
2   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       2
3   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers       3
4   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       4
5   USA 1606 Krigare Cal 25 Erik & Marty Lostrom       5
6   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       6
7   USA 1651 Indefatigable Cal 25 Scott Sauvageot       7
 
Etchells
1   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       1
2   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick       2
3   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       3
4   USA 146 For Sale Etchells Dave Perkowski       4
5   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady       5
6   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       6
7   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       7
8   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       8
9   USA 1080 Hoosier Lady Etchells Robin Clark DNC       10  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison       1
2   USA 496 496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       2
3   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden       3
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton       4
5   USA 43443 Mistress S2 7.9 IB Bryan coon DNS       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson       1
2   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       2
3   USA 40 SeaBiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       3
4   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel       4
5   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       5
6   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       6
7   USA 37 Menace Farr 30 Scott & Bobby Boger       7
8   USA 32 Miss Trixie Farr 30 Trevor Perkins       8
9   USA 9 Moxie Farr 30 James ALLSOPP       9
10   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Nate Tower       10
11   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       11
 
J 35
1   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt       1
2   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       2
3   USA 40248 Bad Company J 35 Bad Company Sync.       3
4   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       4
5   USA 33751 Bzing J 35 Ken & Lisa Karsten       5
6   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       6
7   USA 97864 DAKOTA GIRL J 35 Stephanie Reuer       7
 
J 105
1   USA 83415 Dark Star J 105 Chad Gilpin       1
2   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves       2
3   USA 23 Veloce J 105 MBE Syndicate       3
4   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       4
5   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       5
6   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       6
7   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg sunshine       7
8   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       8
9   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Jack Biddle       9
10   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       10
11   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       11
12   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       12
13   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       13
14   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       14
15   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       15
16   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       16
17   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       17
18   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Chuck Shortz       18
 
J 109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       2
3   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson       3
4   USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright       4
5   USA 140 Troublemaker J 109 Eric Gordon       5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       6
7   USA 165 Logos J 109 Tony Syme       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 5 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 22   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       1
2 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       2
3 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       3
4 19   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       4
5 80   USA 167 Pigs Ear J 70 Gary Tisdale       5
6 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       6
7 21   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds /Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg       7
8 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       8
9 48   USA 248 Rascal J 70 Henry/Will Brauer/Welles       9
10 53   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       10
11 71   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       11
12 11   USA 207 Bytes J 70 Erik Dahl       12
13 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       13
14 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       14
15 88   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       15
16 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Jud Smith       16
17 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       17
18 86   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Pasquinelli       18
19 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       19
20 44   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers/Steiner .       20
21 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       21
22 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       22
23 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt Pletcher       23
24 26   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       24
25 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       25
26 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       26
27 12   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       27
28 95   USA 95 Muse/Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       28
29 89   USA 189 Sotapanna J 70 John DiMatteo       29
30 68   USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson       30
31 13   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh       31
32 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       32
33 25   USA 25 PaPa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth       33
34 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       34
35 60   USA 004 Sport J 70 Mark Wagner       35
36 20   USA 220 New J 70 Peter Firey       36
37 85   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       37
38 55   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Basil Rowland       38
39 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Donald Finkle       39
40 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       40
41 16   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       41
42 46   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       42
43 10   USA 10 curragh J 70 Peter Tuite       43
44 54   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       44
45 33   USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing Matteson       45
46 43   USA 43 HardTack J 70 Eric Widra       46
47 50   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       47
48 47   USA 47 D I E S E L J 70 Tate Russack DNC       50  
49 67   USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy Comerford DSQ       50  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021