2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Racing 05/Feb/2013 10:05 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 1 05/Feb/2013 10:10 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 2 05/Feb/2013 10:15 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Fun Fleet 05/Feb/2013 10:20 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   GBR 9419T Slippery RP Peter Peake 0.9950 (Asy) 05/Feb/13 - 10:56:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:51:04 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9150 (Asy) 05/Feb/13 - 11:01:16 0:00:56:16 0:00:51:29 2
3   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor X 99 George Bevan 0.8380 (Spin) 05/Feb/13 - 11:09:02 0:01:04:02 0:00:53:39 3
4   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9430 (Asy) 05/Feb/13 - 11:02:05 0:00:57:05 0:00:53:49 4
5   TRI 3 Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9340 (Spin) 05/Feb/13 - 11:03:20 0:00:58:20 0:00:54:28 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8990 (Asy) 05/Feb/13 - 11:05:44 0:01:00:44 0:00:54:35 6
 
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9250 (2Jib) 05/Feb/13 - 11:06:48 0:00:56:48 0:00:52:32 1
2   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Lancelot Johnson 0.9400 (2Jib) 05/Feb/13 - 11:09:27 0:00:59:27 0:00:55:52 2
3   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9510 (Jib) 05/Feb/13 - 11:16:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:02:47 3
4   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom DNC 0.9440 (J/P)       6
5   001 Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter DNC 0.9070 (Jib)       6
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 05/Feb/13 - 11:23:48 0:01:08:48 0:00:52:33 1
2   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe 0.7420 (Jib) 05/Feb/13 - 11:25:51 0:01:10:51 0:00:54:07 2
3   AUT OE24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 05/Feb/13 - 11:22:51 0:01:07:51 0:00:54:29 3
4   USA Done Talkin Hunter Legend Chris Robertson 0.8180 (Jib) 05/Feb/13 - 11:22:24 0:01:07:24 0:00:55:07 4
5   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8250 (J/P) 05/Feb/13 - 11:21:58 0:01:06:58 0:00:55:14 5
6   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7990 (J/P) 05/Feb/13 - 11:24:25 0:01:09:25 0:00:55:27 6
7   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7920 (J/P) 05/Feb/13 - 11:25:52 0:01:10:52 0:00:56:07 7
8   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 0.8560 (J/P) 05/Feb/13 - 11:21:49 0:01:06:49 0:00:57:11 8
9   GRN Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7610 (Jib) 05/Feb/13 - 11:30:32 0:01:15:32 0:00:57:28 9
10   CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7860 (J/P) 05/Feb/13 - 11:28:35 0:01:13:35 0:00:57:50 10
11   My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 05/Feb/13 - 11:36:34 0:01:21:34 0:01:11:02 11
12   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.7880 (Jib) 05/Feb/13 - 11:48:00 0:01:33:00 0:01:13:17 12
13   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox DNC 0.8300 (Jib)       14
 
Fun Fleet
1   GRN X-Strato Modified Laser Stratos Mark Solomon 0.7390 (Asy) 05/Feb/13 - 11:39:12 0:01:19:12 0:00:58:31 1
2   NOR RaVi Oceanis 45 Harald Horjen 0.8500 (Spin) 05/Feb/13 - 11:33:10 0:01:13:10 0:01:02:11 2
3   USA Patronus Beneteau 473 Christopher Conway 0.8600 (Spin) 05/Feb/13 - 11:37:41 0:01:17:41 0:01:06:48 3
4   CAN 93284 Carpathia Beneteau 473 Hughes Quintal DNC 0.8600 (Spin)       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021