2019 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 9
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cruising Class
J 105 (PINK)
J 80 (ORANGE)
PHRF 1 (YELLOW)
PHRF 2 (LIGHT GREEN)
PHRF 3 (RED)
PHRF 5 (WHITE)
PHRF 7 (DARK GREEN)
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
WIRW
PHRF
PHRF 1 (YELLOW)
27/Jul/2019
01:55 PM
9.74 NM
WIRW
PHRF
PHRF 5 (WHITE)
27/Jul/2019
02:00 PM
6.84 NM
WIRW
PHRF
PHRF 3 (RED)
27/Jul/2019
02:05 PM
6.84 NM
WIRW
One Design
J 105 (PINK)
27/Jul/2019
02:10 PM
7.64 NM
WIRW
PHRF
PHRF 2 (LIGHT GREEN)
27/Jul/2019
02:15 PM
9.04 NM
WIRW
One Design
J 80 (ORANGE)
27/Jul/2019
02:20 PM
5.54 NM
WIRW
PHRF
PHRF 7 (DARK GREEN)
27/Jul/2019
02:25 PM
5.44 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
WIRW Racing
One Design Division
J 105 (PINK)
1
USA 272
Delirium
J 105
Jerry Diercks
1
2
212
insubordination
J 105
Buckey .
2
3
USA 299
Jaded
J 105
Chris Phoenix
3
4
USA 114
More Jubilee
J 105
Erik Kristen
4
5
USA 475
Corvo 105
J 105
Tom Kerr
5
6
440
USA 440
Kinetic
J 105
Bob Hayward
6
7
604
USA 604
Troublemaker
J 105
Georgina Martin
7
8
CAN 89
Moose Unknown
J 105
John Aitchison
8
9
USA 174
Dulcinea
J 105
Matthew Gardner-Brown
9
10
USA 403
Liftoff
J 105
Jeffrey Pace
10
11
115
Puff
J 105
Steve Summers (Seattle Sailing Club)
11
J 80 (ORANGE)
1
USA 445
Taj Mahal
J 80
David Schutte
1
2
USA 296
Reckless
J/80
Emre Sezer
2
3
USA 151
Crazy Ivan
J/80
Bryan Rhodes
3
4
USA 481
Litonya
J80
Mike Kalahar
4
5
USA 85
Underdog
J 80
Lek Dimarucot
5
6
USA 41
UpRoar
J 80
Morris Lowitz
6
7
USA 1
Jolly Green
J 80
Ryan Porter
7
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 (YELLOW)
1
CAN 38
65_Red Roses II
J 111
Bruce Chan
45.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:31:41
0:01:36:41
0:01:29:23
1
26
2
USA 55
Bat Out Of Hell
Farr 30
Lance Staughton
54.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:33:32
0:01:38:32
0:01:29:46
2
27
3
USA 35016
Shrek
1D35
John Hoag
36.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:30:47
0:01:35:47
0:01:29:56
3
28
4
USA 53
Nefarious
Farr 30
Daniel Randolph
54.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:33:52
0:01:38:52
0:01:30:06
4
29
5
CAN 49
K.I.S.S.
Farr 30
Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve
54.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:34:22
0:01:39:22
0:01:30:36
5
30
6
USA 3909
Absolutely
Farr 39ML
Charlie Macaulay
18.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:30:02
0:01:35:02
0:01:32:07
6
31
PHRF 2 (LIGHT GREEN)
1
USA 51
Elusive
C&C115
Jeff Whitney
72.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:49:07
0:01:34:07
0:01:23:16
1
18
2
USA 240
Vitesse
Beneteau 36.7
David Steffen
81.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:50:30
0:01:35:30
0:01:23:18
2
19
3
USA 248
Tantivy
J 109
Stuart Burnell
69.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:50:32
0:01:35:32
0:01:25:08
3
20
4
40622
Grace E
J 35
Brian White
72.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:51:09
0:01:36:09
0:01:25:18
4
21
5
171
Lodos
J/109
Tolga Cezik
69.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:50:44
0:01:35:44
0:01:25:20
5
22
6
USA 3
Eye Eye
J 90
David and Vernice Cohen
69.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:51:49
0:01:36:49
0:01:26:25
6
23
7
309
lapa
J 109
Michael Campbell
69.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:53:14
0:01:38:14
0:01:27:50
7
24
8
USA 97969
Windsprint
Dehler 38C
Thomas Raschko
57.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:52:34
0:01:37:34
0:01:28:59
8
25
9
97848
Intrepid
J
Patrick Robinson
72.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:58:54
0:01:43:54
0:01:33:03
9
32
10
113
Bribery
Hanse 455
Maureen Batterberry
72.0
27/Jul/19 - 16:03:53
0:01:48:53
0:01:38:02
10
33
PHRF 3 (RED)
1
KC 1
MadDash
Dash 34
David Jackson
105.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:21:47
0:01:16:47
0:01:04:49
1
6
2
34
Dash
J33
Stephanie Arnold
93.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:22:36
0:01:17:36
0:01:07:00
2
8
3
419
USA 419
Apex
Melges 24
Kent Picknell
90.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:23:35
0:01:18:35
0:01:08:19
3
14
4
79747
Overtime
R930T
Julie Renick
81.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:22:45
0:01:17:45
0:01:08:31
4
15
5
USA 60
Traveling Circus
Melges 24
Kyle Hintze
90.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:24:18
0:01:19:18
0:01:09:02
5
16
PHRF 5 (WHITE)
1
203
Crazy I’s
M242
Chris White
165.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:24:44
0:01:24:44
0:01:05:55
1
7
2
USA 69299
Slick
J 29
Christine Nelson
120.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:20:59
0:01:20:59
0:01:07:18
2
9
3
83
Wild Rumpus
Sc27
Stephanie Schwenk
156.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:25:12
0:01:25:12
0:01:07:25
3
10
4
USA 69360
Shrek Juniors Chinook
S2 7.9
JJ Hoag
138.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:23:27
0:01:23:27
0:01:07:43
4
11
5
29
Elixir
Aphrodite 101
Megan Kogut
150.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:24:53
0:01:24:53
0:01:07:47
5
12
6
USA 17
Kowloon
Olson 911
Ken Chin
129.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:23:01
0:01:23:01
0:01:08:19
6
13
7
CAN 87061
Jasmina
Santana 30/30
Frank Rogers
132.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:24:31
0:01:24:31
0:01:09:28
7
17
PHRF 7 (DARK GREEN)
1
26
More Uff Da
Moore 24
Benjamin Braden
168.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:32:25
0:01:07:25
0:00:52:11
1
1
2
13
Amoore
Moore 24
Joy Dahlgren
168.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:32:43
0:01:07:43
0:00:52:29
2
2
3
87848
Espresso
Olson 25
Martyn Le Marquand
177.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:35:01
0:01:10:01
0:00:53:58
3
3
4
69219
Ohana
Olson 25
Bill Schafer
174.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:35:04
0:01:10:04
0:00:54:17
4
4
5
39616
Ignitor
Martin29T
Ron Ernst
204.0
27/Jul/19 - 15:45:25
0:01:20:25
0:01:01:55
5
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy