2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Brimbles Line Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       1
2   USA 209084 209084 Laser Kyle Easton         2
3   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun         3
4   USA 210675 RUN_DMC Laser David M Crawley       4
5   USA 209686 Out For a Spin Laser James Collins       5
6   USA 18981 189810 Laser John Tagliamente         6
7   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       7
8   NOR 204666 AD UNDAS Laser Atle Lohrmann       8
9   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       9
10   USA 207161 Patafla-fla Laser Stephanie Muto       10
11   USA 175918 175918 Laser Frank Hennessy         11
12   USA 027 027 Laser Adam Cook         12
13   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden       13
14   USA 188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen         14
15   204104 Phoenix Laser Adam Swann       15
16   USA 99984 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux         16
17   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham DNC       19  
18   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       19  
 
Laser Radial
1   188886 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai       1
2   USA 189722 189722 Laser Radial Morgan Cheney       2
3   210200 Finn Laser Radial Jenna Hannafin       3
4   USA 191464 Ju Ju Bee Radial Laser Judith Krimski       4
5   207151 Tinkerbelle Laser Faye Flam       5
6   USA 211 The Screamer Laser David L. Ryan       6
7   187397 Moon Cusser Laser Radial Alex DiCenso       7
8   152933 Quirky Laser Radial Odey Hariri       8
9   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray DNC       13  
10   187390 Flurry Laser Paul Keohan DNC       13  
11   42 42 Laser Radial Bryan Gregory DNC       13  
12   USA 194191 Radial Laser radial Alexandra Talbot DNC       13  
 
2.4 Meter
1   USA 142 2.4mr (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       1
2   USA 9 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       2
3   USA 152 None 2.4mR Douglas Trees       3
4   USA 151 USA 151 2.4mR Paul Zimmerman       4
5   145 TBD 2.4mR Jim Romano       5
6   ISV 1 2.4 2.4mR Shan McAdoo DNC       9  
7   USA 149 2.4 2.4mR Sergey Yedrikov DNC       9  
8   ISV 002 Charter 2.4 MTR Maureen McKinnon DNF       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       1
2 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       2
3 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       3
4 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       4
5 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       5
6 72 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       6
7 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       7
8 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel       8
9 64 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin       9
10 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       10
11 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       11
12 22   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       12
13 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       13
14 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       14
15 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       15
16 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       16
17 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       17
18 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       18
19 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       19
20 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       20
21 4   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia       21
22 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       22
23 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       23
24 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       24
25 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Pappas       25
 
Rhodes 19
1   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       1
2   1015 King Ashurbanipal Rhodekill 19 Tom and Will Dailey       2
3   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       3
4   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       4
5   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       5
6   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       6
7   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       7
8   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       8
9   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       9
10   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       10
11   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill Heffernan       11
12   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joe/Elise Fava/Nash       12
13   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       13
14   USA 1790 Swell Rhodes 19 Bill Dalton         14
15   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       15
16   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       16
17   1680 Cruzin' Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       17
18   USA 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       18
19   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       19
20   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sheldon/ Sousa       20
21   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook       21
22   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini       22
23   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet DNC       26  
24   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       26  
25   3451 Mad Lads Rhodes 19 Kyle Easton DNC       26  
 
Town Class
1   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       1
2   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann       2
3   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke       3
4   2095 Clambelly Town Class Geoff Duckworth       4
5   77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes       6
7   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun       7
8   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       8
9   2083 Second Wind Town Class John Hope       9
10   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin         10
11   2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook       11
12   2044 Birdie Town Class Nikki Sabin       12
13   USA 7 Fortitude Town Class Herb Maher       13
14   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti DNC       19  
15   2093 Sail Loft Town Class william key DNC       19  
16   USA 2059 Breezing Up Town Class Charles Maney DNC       19  
17   2014 Daisy Town Class Jennifer Aspinall DNC       19  
18   USA 502 B52 Town Class Chris Boulter DNC         19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent       1
2   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson / Norm Cressy       2
3   46 VIKING IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       3
4   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       4
5   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       5
6   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       6
7   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo       7
8   4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       8
9   49 Kungsornen IOD Alejandro Camino       9
10   45 Pompano IOD Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm       10
11   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich DNC       12  
 
J 105
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne RDG       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       4
4   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann       5
5   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       6
6   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       7
7   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter       8
8 635   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard SCP       8
9 North Sails  USA 113 Perseverance J 105 Bennet Greenwald       9
10   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       10
11   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       11
12   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       12
13   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       13
14   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       14
 
Etchells
1   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Greville Barker Colehower       1
2   1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Bradley Adam       2
3   USA 1105 Chemical Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock       3
4 86   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh       4
5   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush       5
6   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Schaefer / Hancock / Newman       6
7   USA 1145 Aegir Etchells David Larson       7
8   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       8
9   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       9
10   988 Helly Hansen Jr Crew Etchells Grant Adam       10
11   664 Dire Wolfe Etchells Edward Wolfe Jeff Silverman       11
12   CAN 1069 The Lostboys Etchells Paul Laflamme       12
13   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin DNC       16  
14   USA 1111 Fast Mermaid Etchells William Watt DNC       16  
15   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson DNC       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs       1
2   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing       2
3   usa 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       3
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear       4
 
Viper 640
1   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       1
2   236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640 Robert Bowditch       2
3   35 Cat Burglar Viper 640 Cam Farrah       3
4   USA 235 Meow? Viper 640 Niko Kotsatos       4
5   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       5
6   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       6
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 9

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       5
2 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       10
3 22   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       12
4 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       13
5 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       15
6 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       17
7 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       18
8 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       19
9 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       20
10 4   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia       21
11 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       22
12 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       23
13 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       24
14 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff J 70 Peter Pappas       25
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Sam Adams Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019