2019 J 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design J 24 26/Oct/2019 11:05 AM 7.5 NM 11 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 78   USA 5325 Furio J 24 Keith Whittemore / Shelby Milne / Willem Van Waay / Mark Rodgers / Brian Thomas       1
2 62   CAN 5362 Clear Air J 24 Rossi Milev / Mark Goodyear / Victor Diaz de Leon / Vince Somoza / Jeremy Edwards       2
3 25   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones / Peter Soosalu / Matt Soosalu / Ben Maloney / Shawn Kaiser       3
4 23   USA 3223 Spoony Tactics J 24 Todd Fedyszyn / Chris Stocke / Jackson Benvenutti / Catherine Hamman / Genoa Fedyszyn       4
5 51   USA 5237 Honeybadger J 24 Travis Odenbach / Patrick Wilson / Scott Nixon / Collin Kurby / Chad Atkins         5
6 10   BRA 37 Bruschetta J 24 Mauricio Santa Cruz / Daniel Santiago / Fernando Tovar Gioia / Alex Saldanha / Fernando Costa De Souza       6
7 99   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby Brown / Mark Liebel / Martin Koleman / Steve Liebel / Ron Hyatt       7
8 76   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone / Mike Marshall / Pat O'Connor / Billy Perkins / Brian Kamilar       8
9 53   USA 5443 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham / Quin Schwenker / Justin Coplan / Max Holzer / Marianna Schoke       9
10 57   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin / Kris Werner / Bruce Nash / Stave Jackson / Eemon Glackon       10
11 50   JPN 5450 Gekko Diana J 24 Kohei Ichikawa / Shunsube Mori / Hirohisa Kojima / Tushiki Imai / Keisuke Tomamoto / Mika Yamashita       11
12 75   USA 3775 Blitz J 24 Al Constants / Steve Constants / Michael Constants / Dave Hemman / David Constants       12
13 69   JPN 4886 Lull J 24 Sumiyo Kaneko / haruhito yamazaki / urara fujii / fumihiro machiyama/kouhei kudo / hideyuki kitagawa / hiroshi murakami       13
14 87   USA 5287 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah / Tim Healy / Matt Coughlin / Dan Rabin       14
15 37   HUN 37 Orange Blossom J 24 Balazs Tomai / gabor nagy / robert sarina / marton munka / balazs goldi       15
16 45   GBR 4265 Madeleine J 24 Duncan McCarthy / Steve Phelphs / Rob Clarke / ANdrew Taylor / Hanna McCarthy       16
17 41   USA 4242 Motorhome J 24 Mark Soya / Rob Evans / Mimi Evans / Bernard Soya / Ian Solum       17
18 3   ARG 5499 Elvis J 24 Nicolas Cubria / Mario Cubria / Hernan Cubria / Fernando Bertrand / Martha Parker       18
19 35   USA 5235 Buckaroo J 24 Will Welles / Jeff Linton / Erik Rexsford / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan       19
20 49   JPN 5449 Gekko J 24 Tokuma Takesue / yudai ishiyama / takafumi miyamoto / chieko saito / masunobu matsushita / hiroaki matsuyama       20
21 38   JPN 5185 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai / Daichi Wada / Yasuhiro Okamoto / Kiseki Yoshii / Fumia Kato       21
22 32   USA 1132 SpoilSport J 24 Stuart Challoner / Brian Taborda / Barbara Gold / Steve Lopez / Ben McAndrews       22
23 1   GER 5316 Hungriger Wolf J 24 Fabian Damm / Thorsten Paech / Jonas Lyssewski / Moritz Boeoek / Jannik Duehren       23
24 26   JPN 4085 Fox J 24 Keiji Kondo / Wataru Kondo / Kazuhiro Kahara / Shiraishi Junichiro / Takeshi Koga       24
25 58   USA 58 bangor packet J 24 Tony Parker / William Bomar / James Niblock / Zeke Horowitz / Ross Dierdorff       25
26 11   USA 3750 SISU J 24 Jay Greenfield / Max Lopez / John Goldberry / Patrick Murphy / TBD       26
27 65   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Mark Laura / Lance McDonough / Kurt Danmeier / Nick Turney / Melanie Edwards       27
28 72 North Sails  SWE 4896 Front Runner J 24 Per-Håkan Persson / Peter Nielsen / Monica Persson / Ellie Harding / Per Andersson       28
29 39   GER 5475 JJONE J 24 Daniel Frost / Timo Chorrosch / Felix Leupold / Jeronimo Landauer / Daniel Schwarze       29
30 36   USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock / Eliza Price / Emmet Todd / Anna Parker / Griffin Primeau       30
31 30   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey J 24 Andrew Carey / Steph Helms / James Barnash / Spencer Howe / John Enwright       31
32 27   MEX 4029 Monster Fish J 24 Kenneth Porter / Gerrit Neil Vandermerch / Daniel Banos / Francis Hawley / Camila Stepehnson       32
33 48   TTO 1948 AmBush Too J 24 Stephen Bushe / Matthew Mungal / Andrew Affoo / William Bushe / Philipp Archie       33
34 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman / Chris Corley / Angel Shellenberger / Mike Lefebure / Tyler Bullard       34
35 71   GBR 4271 Wind Monkey J 24 David Cooper / Paul Williams / Izzy Savage / Dave Hale / Ian Parkinson       35
36 59   BAR 2420 Bunga Bunga J 24 Charles Gloumeau / Cyril Lecrenay / Jason Tindale / Roderick Mascoll / Allan Jason Trotter       36
37 73   USA 1208 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway / Olivia Lashaway / Pete Danulewich / Beth Shnioke / Jim Herold       37
38 93   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees / Rakesh Patel / Paul Chouinard / Eliot Rees / Daniel Sheedy       38
39 22   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch J 24 Scott Milne / Thomas Niccoli / Jim Barrett / Harry Durseh / Rob Green       39
40 56   USA 5356 Jackwagon J 24 Peter Sauer / Alex Simanis / Joe Wernan / Elishia Vanluven       40
41 52   USA 5277 Evil Octopus J 24 Jasper Van Vliet / John Pytlak / Steve Meyers / Jessica Ludy       41
42 47   CAN 3935 Terrapin J 24 Michael Howarth / Julian Howarth / Olliver Hanley / Spencer Obrian / Benjamin Gravelle       42
43 21   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood / Matt Venotte / Neil Hutchinson / Augustus Reader / Holly Trew       43
44 84 North Sails  USA 5484 2.0 J 24 Dan Busch / Corine Sachett / Rob Rauf / Rick Pokerny / Eric Wiedeae       44
45 96   JAM 3696 Main Squeeze J 24 Eamonn Delisser / Patty Amaducci / Tim Banks / Danielle September / Ed Cabassa       45
46 77 North Sails  GBR 4177 Chaotic J 24 Nick Phillips / Tom Monty / Annie Lush / Cara Phillips / Matt Hardy / Sandra Hardy       46
47 43   USA 423 Grant Boat J 24 Matthew Miranda / Eric Johnson / John Brendel / Joe Plisic / Sophia Henn       47
48 83   USA 5183 Evita J 24 Steve Shaw / Tim Porter / Geoffrey Becker / Evan West / Danny Lawless       48
49 81   GER 5208 Bogus J 24 Stefan Karsunke / Brad Braddon / Hauke Kruss / Carsten Kerschies / Jens Tschentscher       49
50 12 North Sails  USA 1858 Sabotage J 24 Seth Rosenthal / Ben Givens / Stephan Antworth / Chris Jackson / Beau Pelayouyade       50
51 85   USA 2185 The Dumpster J 24 Frank Keesling / Jereme Mase / Mike Earl / Eric Fause / Vivian Keesling       51
52 40   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako / Tom Oliver / Samantha Webster / Mike Masnsfield / Amy Abraise       52
53 20   GER 5420 Rotopfau J 24 Lars Haeger / Maike Hass / Magnus Joensson / Anders Berg / Martin Peterson       53
54 31 North Sails  JPN 5317 Jellyfish J 24 Yoichi Matsumoto / Satoshi Watanabo / Shohei Koide / Shuichi Iida / Takeshi Kasuga       54
55 63   AUS 4464 Two Dogs J 24 Jack Fullerton / Ramzey El Hila / Megan Aulich / Anssi Paatero / Anthony Moore       55
56 46   USA 4202 Redline J 24 Mike Stasko / Austin Zauner / Gavin Smith / Dean Grandcelli / Kile McGraw       56
57 18   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Spencer / Joy Martin / Hilary Noble / Katie Drake / Emily Carville / Karen Fallon       57
58 60   GBR 4245 Unity lets J 24 Matthew Conyers / jackie Hayle / Joe Cross / Simon Dinger / Carole Dinger       58
59 29   USA 1829 CCS Water Women J 24 Amy Woodard / Gina Shan / Katie Johnson / Margaux Bacro-Duverger / Wendy McKenzie / Mary Corbett       59
60 55   USA 5008 Usual Suspects J 24 David Breitner / dougan Buffinton / John Gray / Paul Jacobs       60
61 15   MEX 5265 Caspian J 24 Jorge Castillo / Guillermo Parodi / German Silbermann / Luiz Alvarez / Tomas Rosenseld       61
62 80   HUN 5280 Jinge J 24 Norbert Farago / Imre Scholtz / Laszlo Gyorgy Kiska / Mate Szabo / Norbert Farago       62
63 17   KOR 7777 Summer Santa J 24 Gyeongwon Jo / Changsoo Ryu / Jinho-Lee / Kidong Park / Donghee Lee       63
64 24   GBR 4248 Majic J 24 James Torr / George Watson / Hamish Mcilwee / Harry Willett / James Randall       64
65 82   USA 3215 Carpe Diem J 24 Christopher Fischer / Brian Simkins / Casey Firth / Will Harris / Larry Murphy       65
66 5   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald / Catherine Bost / Ervin Grove / Megan Place / James Howard       66
67 54   CAN 5254 CAN 5254 J 24 Nathan Bresett / Lisa Bresett / Tom Nelson / Richard West       67
68 61   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted J 24 Ted Bartlewski / Irek Zubko / RObert Burek / Macheck Sadowski       68
69 67   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Christopher Holmes / David Hayslip / Johanna Holmes / Dave Lornet / Victoria Hielscher       69
70 4 North Sails  JPN 4459 Hangover J 24 Masato Iizuka / Hiroshi Higashi / Yoshiyuki Katsura / Hiroyuki Kinoshita / Satoshi Morikawa       70
71 66   GBR 4266 Flying Colours J 24 William Pollock / Bruce Voss / Tilo Pape / Viv Allen / Lorna Graham       71
72 64   CHI 5464 Team Valdivieso J 24 Miguel Salinas / Fernando Gonzalez / Felipe Molinas / Estevan Ruiz / Patty Bryan       72
73 42   FRA 1742 Le Lion J 24 Lionel Nicolai / DANIEL ROCHA / AMY BENNETT / PAUL NICOLAI / VALERIE BACHOTTZ       73
74 28   PUR 2928 Urayo J 24 Gilberto Rivera / Marco Teixidor / Francisco Velez / Pablo Beale / Jaime Balzac BFD       80  
75 2   USA 240 Shake n Bake J 24 Daniel Cameron / Steve Thomas / Bryan Cameron / Kevin Morgan / Ted Plendge DNC       80  
76 16   AUS 5333 J Force J 24 Warren Campbell / James Campbell / Paul Field / David Bailey / Maddie Linton DNC       80  
77 14   USA 2314 Zia J 24 Patrick Frisch / Lori Dillard / David Rech / Ernesto Mendoza / Zach Segal DNC       80  
78 68   USA 2785 YouRegatta J 24 Carter White / Molly WHite / Ted Widele / Michael McCallister / Chris Lombardo RET       80  
79 44   AUS 5058 Wildfire J 24 Ron Thomson / Doug McGregor / Jo Barnes / Rory Groves / Jordan Sunkel-Lozell RET       80  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020