2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 25/Jul/18 - 19:50:20 0:00:50:20 0:00:58:51 1 8
2   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 25/Jul/18 - 20:08:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:11:56 2 9
3   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 25/Jul/18 - 20:06:55 0:01:06:55 0:01:14:36 3 10
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor DNS       8  
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNS         8  
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNS         8  
7   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNS       8  
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNC       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 25/Jul/18 - 19:48:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:43:04 1 1
2   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 25/Jul/18 - 19:50:39 0:00:45:39 0:00:43:42 2 2
3 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   25/Jul/18 - 19:58:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:49:27 3 4
4   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 132.0 / 0.9531 25/Jul/18 - 19:57:59 0:00:52:59 0:00:50:30 4 6
5   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 25/Jul/18 - 19:59:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:51:11 5 7
6   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNS       14  
7 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes DNS       14  
8   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNS       14  
9   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye DNS       14  
10   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNS       14  
11   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNS         14  
12   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNS         14  
13   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNS       14  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 25/Jul/18 - 20:00:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:45:38 1 3
2   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey   25/Jul/18 - 20:06:24 0:00:56:24 0:00:50:26 2 5
3   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNS       15  
4   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg DNS       15  
5   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNS         15  
6   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNS       15  
7   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich DNS       15  
8   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNS       15  
9   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNS         15  
10   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNS         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNS         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNS         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNS         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNS         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020