2018 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course One Design Ultimate 20 13/Sep/2018 07:05 PM 3.65 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 13/Sep/2018 07:15 PM 3.65 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 13/Sep/2018 07:20 PM 3.65 NM  

BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 13/Sep/2018 07:10 PM 2.54 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA 2 Witchy Woman Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte DNC       5  
2   420 Slippery Biscuits Ultimate 20 Tyler Vens DNC       5  
3   USA 4 Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago DNC       5  
4   USA 77 Sheesh Ultimate 20 Alex Piku DNC       5  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1 262   CAN 262 BDS Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni DNC 120.0       24  
2   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNC 102.0       24  
3   USA 638 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell DNC 132.0       24  
4   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 TMSD Mark Miller DNC 97.0       24  
5   USA 25583 Echo Jeanneau 40.3 Peter & Sue Griffin DNC 141.0       24  
6   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour DNC 99.0       24  
7   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe DNC 90.0       24  
8   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton DNC 132.0       24  
9   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp DNC 120.0       24  
10   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal DNC 120.0       24  
11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie DNC 90.0       24  
12   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy DNC 99.0       24  
13   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Ward Detwiler DNC 117.0       24  
14   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat DNC 96.0       24  
15   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack DNC 120.0       24  
16   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla DNC 141.0       24  
17   11166 Shamrock C&C 35 MKI Erik Gutermuth DNC 141.0       24  
18   USA 15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee DNF 102.0       24  
19   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn DNF 126.0       24  
20   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards DNF 138.0       24  
21   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit DNF 99.0       24  
22   USA 33140 Colina C&C 40 James Gerometta DNF 114.0       24  
23 Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke DNF 90.0       24  
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas DNC 87.0       14  
2   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel DNC -11.0       14  
3   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden DNC 84.0       14  
4   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Dan Aitken DNC 84.0       14  
5   USA 50666 J-Hawker J120 Dave Sandlin DNC 66.0       14  
6   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand DNC 57.0       14  
7   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 Greg Thompson DNC 84.0       14  
8   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton DNC -55.0       14  
9   97999 Arctos Andrews 70 ULDB Lynn Kotwicki DNC -63.0       14  
10   USA 52701 Dynamis SC 70 Brien Baker DNC -57.0       14  
11   USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Michael Medwid DNF 48.0       14  
12   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar DNF 75.0       14  
13 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas TLE 81.0   14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler DNC 237.0       23  
2   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney DNC 237.0       23  
3   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin DNC 237.0       23  
4   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden DNC 237.0       23  
5   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman DNC 237.0       23  
6   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter DNC 156.0       23  
7   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 john harper DNC 237.0       23  
8   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Sandra Svoboda DNC 237.0       23  
9   USA 2503 No More Mr. Nice Guy C&C 25 MK I John Pappas DNC 240.0       23  
10   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne and Bob Scoville DNC 237.0       23  
11   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler DNC 237.0       23  
12   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams DNC 237.0       23  
13   5617 iMust Sporer 28 Nick Kihn DNC 180.0       23  
14   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp DNC 225.0       23  
15   150 My Big Johnson 18 Mike Valuck / Katie Doherty DNC 183.0       23  
16   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 C.J. Ruffing DNC 237.0       23  
17   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 shirley & perrin fortune DNF 156.0       23  
18   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard DNF 228.0       23  
19   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick DNF 186.0       23  
20   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew DNF 186.0       23  
21   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert DNF 237.0       23  
22   143 Spatizl S2 8.6 richard rosenhaus TLE 204.0   23  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021