2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       1
2 3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       2
3   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon       3
4   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       4
5   236 Dragon Lady 2 Viper 640 Robert Bowditch       5
6   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       6
7   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       7
8   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino       8
9   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Jacob Vick       9
10   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck         10
11   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       11
12 42   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt       12
13   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Carolyn Marsh       13
 
Rhodes 19
1   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       1
2   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       2
3   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       3
4   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       4
5   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       5
6   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       6
7   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Anne/James Taylor       7
8   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas       8
9   USA 1790 1790 Rhodes 19 Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton       9
10   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       10
11   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       11
12   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       12
13   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       13
14   1015 Wangadangadugadangdang Rhodes 19 Tom and Will Dailey       14
15   usa 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       15
16   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 sarah sheldon       16
17   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       17
18   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       18
19   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       19
20   USA 1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook       20
21   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini       21
22   USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble DNC       25  
23   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       25  
24   USA 1645 1645 Rhodes 19 Steve Sovis RET       25  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Outside Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       1
2   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       2
3   USA 664 Juhnksho Etchells Joel White       3
4   1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush       4
5   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       5
6   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville       6
7   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       7
8   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Bob Schaefer       8
9   USA 706 Duck Etchells William Watt DNS       10  
 
J 105
1   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       1
2   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       2
3   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       3
4   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       4
5   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       5
6   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       6
7   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       7
8   485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       8
9   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       9
10   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       10
11   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Peter Isaacson       11
12   189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       12
 
IOD
1   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       1
2   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce/Norm Dyson/Cressy       2
3   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       3
4   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent       4
5   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       5
6   29 Desperado IOD Joseph Schwartz       6
7   45 Pompano IOD Danielle Lawson       7
8   46 Viking IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       8
9   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo       9
10   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley       10
11   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle DNS       12  
 
J 24
1   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       1
2   4119 Little Martha J 24 Christopher Clancy       2
3   4019 Hijack J 24 Fred Deom       3
4   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber       4
5   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       5
6   22 Firefly J 24 Karen Zieff       6
7   USA 423 J24 Grant Boat J 24 Kira Munger DNF       10  
8   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman DNS       10  
9   USA 262 Doreen J 24 Jack Herbert DNS       10  
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 9


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay North Sails
Sunsail Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer Outside Images

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019