2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 14:30:37 0:02:15:37 0:02:03:41 1 12
2   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 14:21:05 0:02:06:05 0:02:07:06 2 13
3   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 0.885 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 14:40:57 0:02:25:57 0:02:09:10 3 14
4   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.951 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 14:33:07 0:02:18:07 0:02:11:21 4 15
5   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.924 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 14:38:40 0:02:23:40 0:02:12:45 5 16
6   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik 0.938 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 14:37:53 0:02:22:53 0:02:14:01 6 17
7   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 14:36:06 0:02:21:06 0:02:14:11 7 18
8   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 14:29:29 0:02:14:29 0:02:14:29 8 19
9   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 14:48:40 0:02:33:40 0:02:15:41 9 20
10   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.937 (Both) 03/Feb/18 - 14:48:13 0:02:33:13 0:02:23:34 10 21
11   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos 2.000 03/Feb/18 - 14:36:24 0:02:21:24 0:04:42:48 11 22
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 0.879 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 14:46:29 0:01:51:29 0:01:38:00 1 6
2   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 14:42:10 0:01:47:10 0:01:39:59 2 7
3   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 14:58:00 0:02:03:00 0:01:46:53 3 8
4   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.909 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 14:55:22 0:02:00:22 0:01:49:25 4 9
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.894 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 15:03:48 0:02:08:48 0:01:55:09 5 11
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 14:55:02 0:01:50:02 0:01:29:41 1 1
2   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.837 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 14:52:49 0:01:47:49 0:01:30:15 2 2
3   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.800 (J/P) 03/Feb/18 - 14:59:46 0:01:54:46 0:01:31:49 3 3
4   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.830 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 14:57:30 0:01:52:30 0:01:33:22 4 4
5   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.797 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 15:02:12 0:01:57:12 0:01:33:25 5 5
6   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan 0.859 (J/P) 03/Feb/18 - 15:13:34 0:02:08:34 0:01:50:26 6 10
7 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin DNF 0.825 (Asy)       12  
8   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan DNF 0.830 (Jib)       12  
9   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods DNS 0.824 (J/P)       12  
10   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul DNS 0.859 (Jib)       12  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       2
3   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       3
4   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader       4
5   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer       5
6   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018