2017 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF <= 89 12/Jul/2017 07:06 PM 3.75 NM 9 Kts
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 12/Jul/2017 07:11 PM 3.75 NM 9 Kts
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF >= 160 12/Jul/2017 07:16 PM 2.7 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 12/Jul/17 - 19:38:00 0:00:32:00 0:00:37:37 1 7
2   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 12/Jul/17 - 19:48:08 0:00:42:08 0:00:44:02 2 16
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor   12/Jul/17 - 19:48:21 0:00:42:21 0:00:44:15 3 17
4   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC       7  
5   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens DNC       7  
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       7  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 12/Jul/17 - 19:50:59 0:00:39:59 0:00:38:17 1 8
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 12/Jul/17 - 19:50:10 0:00:39:10 0:00:38:31 2 9
3   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 12/Jul/17 - 19:53:04 0:00:42:04 0:00:38:34 3 10
4   92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 120.0 / 0.9701 12/Jul/17 - 19:50:47 0:00:39:47 0:00:38:36 4 11
5   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 126.0 / 0.9615 12/Jul/17 - 19:52:58 0:00:41:58 0:00:40:21 5 12
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 12/Jul/17 - 19:52:26 0:00:41:26 0:00:40:45 6 13
7   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 156.0 / 0.9207 12/Jul/17 - 19:57:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:42:26 7 14
8   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 12/Jul/17 - 19:57:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:43:36 8 15
9   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC       19  
10   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNC       19  
11   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC         19  
12   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC       19  
13   USA USA 3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC       19  
14   USA 41290 Puffin III Ericson 32 Mk III Toru Inoue DNC       19  
15   USA 33897 Bulldawg S2 9.1 Robert King DNC       19  
16   USA 92 Escape J88 Elizabeth Barry DNC       19  
17   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC       19  
18   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNC       19  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 12/Jul/17 - 19:42:00 0:00:26:00 0:00:23:09 1 1
2   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 12/Jul/17 - 19:41:54 0:00:25:54 0:00:23:27 2 2
3   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 12/Jul/17 - 19:43:46 0:00:27:46 0:00:23:45 3 3
4   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 171.0 / 0.9015 12/Jul/17 - 19:42:22 0:00:26:22 0:00:23:46 4 4
5   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 12/Jul/17 - 19:47:45 0:00:31:45 0:00:27:03 5 5
6   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty 177.0 / 0.8941 12/Jul/17 - 19:47:32 0:00:31:32 0:00:28:12 6 6
7   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNC         17  
8   289 BowtoSterne Cat Lawrence Sterne DNC       17  
9   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich DNC       17  
10   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC       17  
11   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       17  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher DNC       17  
13   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNC       17  
14 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         17  
15   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams DNF         17  
16   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNF 177.0 / 0.8941       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy