2017 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Melges 24 05/Jul/2017 06:00 PM 5 NM 8 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66) 05/Jul/2017 06:05 PM 5.75 NM 8 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over) 05/Jul/2017 06:10 PM 5 NM 8 Kts

Section 4 PHRF_ToT Grand Touring Jib & Main and Spinnaker 05/Jul/2017 06:15 PM 3.5 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Melges 24
1   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/17 - 19:29:10 0:01:29:10 0:01:30:33 1 1
2   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/17 - 19:29:11 0:01:29:11 0:01:30:34 2 2
3   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/17 - 19:29:25 0:01:29:25 0:01:30:49 3 3
4   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/17 - 19:29:48 0:01:29:48 0:01:31:12 4 4
5   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/17 - 19:31:32 0:01:31:32 0:01:32:58 5 5
6   USA500 Rub 1 Melges 24 Adam Prettyman 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/17 - 19:32:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:33:56 6 6
7   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/17 - 19:32:54 0:01:32:54 0:01:34:21 7 7
8 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/17 - 19:33:12 0:01:33:12 0:01:34:39 8 8
9   USA USA 129 TACS Melges 24 TACS Melges Program 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jul/17 - 19:41:09 0:01:41:09 0:01:42:44 9 9
10   USA 121 LeCOQ Melges 24 Thomas Roop RET 90.0 / 1.0156       11  
11 153   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Mac VanStratt DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
12   USA 129 TACS Melges (mothership Melges 24 Ben Ferris DNC         13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66)
1   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 05/Jul/17 - 19:27:21 0:01:22:21 0:01:32:17 1 1
2   USA 975 FishTales ARC 40 Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Jul/17 - 19:30:31 0:01:25:31 0:01:35:21 2 2
3   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 05/Jul/17 - 19:26:18 0:01:21:18 0:01:37:09 3 3
4   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 05/Jul/17 - 19:28:11 0:01:23:11 0:01:41:38 4 4
5   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 05/Jul/17 - 19:32:33 0:01:27:33 0:01:47:34 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over)
1   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 05/Jul/17 - 19:44:19 0:01:34:19 0:01:30:17 1 1
2   USA 0000 Best Boat EVER Hobie 33 Than Dykstra 93.0 / 1.0109 05/Jul/17 - 19:39:44 0:01:29:44 0:01:30:43 2 2
3   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 05/Jul/17 - 19:38:11 0:01:28:11 0:01:33:03 3 3
4   28 Legacy J 88 Jim & Scott Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 05/Jul/17 - 19:40:55 0:01:30:55 0:01:33:12 4 4
5   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Jul/17 - 19:59:50 0:01:49:50 0:01:49:00 5 5
6   163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp DNS 207.0 / 0.8587       7  
7   USA 28 Legacy J-88 Jim Sorbie DNC         9  
8   USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 Craig & Deborah Wilusz DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 4 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Grand Touring Jib & Main and Spinnaker
1   USA51778 Liberty Dehler39 Douglas Wipperman 87.0 / 1.0204 05/Jul/17 - 19:10:47 0:00:55:47 0:00:56:55 1 1
2   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas. Gabor 180.0 / 0.8904 05/Jul/17 - 19:21:51 0:01:06:51 0:00:59:31 2 2
3   USA 224 Big Red (GT Spin) Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 05/Jul/17 - 19:22:54 0:01:07:54 0:01:00:27 3 3
4   USA 42548 cu mal j/34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 05/Jul/17 - 19:18:45 0:01:03:45 0:01:01:02 4 4
5   USA 22122 Spyke (GT Spin) Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 05/Jul/17 - 19:20:13 0:01:05:13 0:01:02:42 5 5
6   40250 Mongo C & C Grady Jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 05/Jul/17 - 19:17:31 0:01:02:31 0:01:03:12 6 6
7   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 201.0 / 0.8655 05/Jul/17 - 19:28:13 0:01:13:13 0:01:03:22 7 7
8   16835 Merlin (GT Spin) C&C 33 mk1 joseph jonika 153.0 / 0.9246 05/Jul/17 - 19:25:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:05:18 8 8
9   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 05/Jul/17 - 19:27:46 0:01:12:46 0:01:06:43 9 9
10   USA 000 Rocket O'Day 39 Dave Conrad 120.0 / 0.9701 05/Jul/17 - 19:25:02 0:01:10:02 0:01:07:56 10 10
11   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 05/Jul/17 - 19:34:17 0:01:19:17 0:01:08:37 11 11
12   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 192.0 / 0.8760 05/Jul/17 - 19:33:52 0:01:18:52 0:01:09:05 12 12
13   USA 30 HahPoon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 05/Jul/17 - 19:48:09 0:01:33:09 0:01:16:10 13 13
14   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       19  
15   USA 40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       20  
16   40250 Mongo C & C Grady Jordan DNC         20  
17   0025 Rocket Jenneau Sun Odyssey 379 Dave Conrad DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       20  
18   USA 1889 Back Pocket San Juan 21 Tony Valerio DNC 258.0 / 0.8045       20  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021