2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Course B PHRF Course B (JAM & Spin) 30/Aug/2017 06:45 PM 2.63 NM  

SA 7 PHRF JAM 30/Aug/2017 06:50 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 30/Aug/2017 06:55 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 30/Aug/2017 07:00 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 30/Aug/2017 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 30/Aug/2017 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Turbo (PHRF < 0) 30/Aug/2017 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNC 183.0       2  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 30.0 30/Aug/17 - 19:53:16 0:01:03:16 0:01:01:33 1 2
2   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 81.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:18:40 0:01:28:40 0:01:24:01 2 13
3   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps 105.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:40:19 0:01:50:19 0:01:44:17 3 17
4   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC 135.0       7  
5   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC 72.0       7  
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC 57.0       7  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 126.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:05:49 0:01:10:49 0:01:03:34 1 4
2   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 126.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:19:07 0:01:24:07 0:01:16:52 2 8
3   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC 126.0       4  
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards 93.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:21:00 0:01:21:00 0:01:15:39 1 7
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns 87.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:10:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:00:03 1 1
2   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:12:42 0:01:07:42 0:01:03:23 2 3
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 87.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:30:48 0:01:25:48 0:01:20:48 3 10
4   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver 72.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:29:57 0:01:24:57 0:01:20:49 4 11
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 81.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:36:57 0:01:31:57 0:01:27:18 5 15
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 87.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:47:06 0:01:42:06 0:01:37:06 6 16
7   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 84.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:59:53 0:01:54:53 0:01:50:03 7 18
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC 72.0       12  
9   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC 75.0       12  
10   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC 72.0       12  
11   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group DNC 75.0       12  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 24.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:21:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:09:50 1 5
2   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 30.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:27:13 0:01:17:13 0:01:15:29 2 6
3   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 66.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:33:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:19:57 3 9
4   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:35:47 0:01:25:47 0:01:21:49 4 12
5   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 30/Aug/17 - 20:38:30 0:01:28:30 0:01:26:15 5 14
6   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC 39.0       9  
7   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco DNC 69.0       9  
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC 27.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020