2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 45 02/May/2010 02:15 PM 8.6 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 02/May/2010 02:20 PM 8.6 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 40 02/May/2010 02:25 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J/122 02/May/2010 02:30 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J/44 02/May/2010 02:35 PM 5.8 NM  

South Course IRC IRC 35 01/May/2010 04:10 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 01/May/2010 04:15 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J/105 01/May/2010 04:20 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 02/May/2010 12:10 PM 1.9 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45
1   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.162 02/May/10 - 15:40:23 0:01:25:23 0:01:39:12 1 10
2   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.000 02/May/10 - 15:40:41 0:01:25:41 0:01:40:35 2 11
3   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.266 02/May/10 - 15:34:30 0:01:19:30 0:01:40:38 3 12
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 2 Farr Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 02/May/10 - 15:39:41 0:01:24:41 0:01:40:56 4 13
5   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Scott Weisman 1.203 02/May/10 - 15:39:23 0:01:24:23 0:01:41:30 5 14
6   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.157 02/May/10 - 15:44:47 0:01:29:47 0:01:43:52 6 15
7   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Stephen Benjamin DNC 1.217       8  
 
IRC 40
1   USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 02/May/10 - 15:21:48 0:00:56:48 0:01:04:24 1 1
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 02/May/10 - 15:24:21 0:00:59:21 0:01:07:03 2 2
3   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ronald Richman 1.139 02/May/10 - 15:23:54 0:00:58:54 0:01:07:05 3 3
4   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens 1.111 02/May/10 - 15:25:56 0:01:00:56 0:01:07:41 4 4
5   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 Mod George Petrides 1.115 02/May/10 - 15:26:14 0:01:01:14 0:01:08:16 5 5
6   USA 52585 Bacchanal J/133 Jan Smeets 1.134 02/May/10 - 15:25:55 0:01:00:55 0:01:09:04 6 6
7   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 1.097 02/May/10 - 15:28:55 0:01:03:55 0:01:10:06 7 7
8   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.105 02/May/10 - 15:33:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:15:47 8 8
9   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 02/May/10 - 15:33:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:16:04 9 9
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz         1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard         2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea         3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann         4
5   USA 4221 Celeritas NYYC Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter         5
6   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher       6
7   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman         7
8   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek         8
9   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC         10  
 
J/122
1   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan         1
2   USA 12235 Sundari J/122 Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson         2
3   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss         3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary         4
5   USA 52835 Georgetown III J/122 George Marks         5
 
J/44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham         1
2   USA 49 Gold Digger J/44 James D. Bishop Sr.         2
3   USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffrey W. Willis         3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave         4
5   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman Schulman         5
6   USA 43600 VAMP J/44 Leonard Sitar         6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J/44 Philip Gutin         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 01/May/10 - 16:58:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:50:16 1 1
2   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 01/May/10 - 16:57:29 0:00:47:29 0:00:50:54 2 2
3   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley 1.019 01/May/10 - 17:01:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:52:50 3 3
4   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.046 01/May/10 - 17:00:41 0:00:50:41 0:00:53:00 4 4
5   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Charles Floyd-Jones 1.023 01/May/10 - 17:02:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:53:41 5 5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz 1.035 01/May/10 - 17:02:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:54:02 6 6
7   USA 41485 Afterglow Express William Walker 1.030 01/May/10 - 17:02:58 0:00:52:58 0:00:54:33 7 7
8   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 01/May/10 - 17:07:15 0:00:57:15 0:00:59:56 8 8
9   USA 200 Mischief J/109 Mike Brown DNC 1.019       12  
10   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall DNC 1.042       12  
11   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.031       12  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel         1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer         3
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         4
5   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo         5
6   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         6
7   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen         7
 
J/105
1   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         2
3   USA 37 PowerPlay J/105 Bruce J. Stone         3
4   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         4
5   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         5
6   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich RAF         6
7   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson         7
8   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg         8
9   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         9
10   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         10
11   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         11
12   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         12
13   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Phil Ientile         13
14   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne DNC         18  
15   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson DNC         18  
16   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charles Cannam DNC         18  
17   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes RAF         18
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 283 Hustler J/29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 02/May/10 - 12:55:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:42:00 1 1
2   USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 02/May/10 - 12:56:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:42:05 2 2
3   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 02/May/10 - 12:57:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:44:14 3 3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 02/May/10 - 12:59:05 0:00:49:05 0:00:46:14 4 4
5   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 02/May/10 - 13:00:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:46:27 5 5
6   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 93.0 02/May/10 - 13:02:17 0:00:52:17 0:00:49:20 6 6
7   USA 444 KiaOra J/80 Ansgar Chorhummel 126.0 02/May/10 - 13:06:24 0:00:56:24 0:00:52:24 7 7
8   USA 33660 Illusion Evelyn 32 David Henderson 96.0 02/May/10 - 13:10:04 0:01:00:04 0:00:57:01 8 8
9   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp DNC 105.0       11  
10   USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little DNC 96.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy