2017 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Star 04/Jun/2017 12:13 PM    

BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Tartan 10 04/Jun/2017 12:40 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C PHRF_ToT PHRF B 04/Jun/2017 12:46 PM 4 NM  
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Cal 25 04/Jun/2017 12:59 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design C&C 35 Mk I 04/Jun/2017 01:05 PM    

BOD Regatta - Circle D One Design Finn 04/Jun/2017 12:32 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle D One Design Wayferer 04/Jun/2017 12:37 PM    

BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design Viper 640 04/Jun/2017 01:00 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design Melges 24 04/Jun/2017 01:06 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design J 70 04/Jun/2017 01:16 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Star
1   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       1
2   USA 7670 Cuba Bat Star Gene McCarthy       2
3   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       3
4   USA 7220 Sea Horse Star Neal Turluck       4
5   USA 7604 Sleek II Star Michael Szymanski       5
6   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon DNC       9  
7   USA 8099 8099 Star Stewart Doty DNC       9  
8   USA 7008 7008 Star Katie Potter DNC       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       1
2   USA 688 Captain Obvious Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       3
4   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach       4
5   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       5
6   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       6
7   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       7
8   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       8
9 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       9
10   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne Scoville       10
11   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       11
12   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon DNC       17  
13   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt DNC       17  
14   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler RET       17  
15   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper RET       17  
16   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes RET       17  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla       1
2   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys       3
4   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       5
6   USA 5290 Tir Na Nog C&C 35 Mk I Steven Sheppard DNC       8  
7   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Ted Mayer DNS       8  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T 10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       2
3   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       3
4   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney       5
6   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       6
7   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       7
8   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       8
9   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       9
10   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer DNC       11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF B
1   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Jun/17 - 13:28:31 0:00:42:31 0:00:40:10 1 1
2   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Jun/17 - 13:29:12 0:00:43:12 0:00:40:49 2 2
3   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Jun/17 - 13:30:07 0:00:44:07 0:00:41:41 3 3
4   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 216.0 / 0.8486 04/Jun/17 - 13:37:49 0:00:51:49 0:00:43:58 4 4
5   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Jun/17 - 13:32:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:43:59 5 5
6   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 174.0 / 0.8978 04/Jun/17 - 13:36:25 0:00:50:25 0:00:45:16 6 6
7   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 Martin Finkelmeier DNC 204.0 / 0.8621       9  
8   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard DNC 231.0 / 0.8323       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle D Racing
One Design Division
Wayferer
1   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett       1
2   CAN 10977 Pandemonium Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       2
3   CAN 3854 SHADES a.k.a. Glory Days Wayfarer Al Schonborn       3
4   USA 4600 TBD Mile Codd       4
5   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh       5
6   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace       6
7   USA 1389 Gliondar Wayfarer Dave McCreedy       7
8   USA 11137 Earl Grey Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff DNS       9  
 
Finn
1   USA 819 Slightly Stupid Sailing Finn John Woodruff       1
2   USA 403 One and a Half Thumbs Up Finn Will Libcke       2
3   USA 80 Ipse dixit Finn Kyle Jazwiecki       3
4   USA 3330 Hatter Finn Steven Morrow DNC       6  
5   USA 101 USA 101 Finn Peter Frissell DNC       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle E Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       1
2   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       2
3   CAN 55 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson       3
4   GBR 194 Black Sheep America Viper 640 Ian Pouliot & Jake Wolny       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley       5
6   USA 85 EH Game Viper 640 Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen DNC       8  
7   USA 40 Jack Be Quick Viper 640 John Czoykowski DNC       8  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack       1
2   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       2
3   USA GBR593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey / Dr. Peter E. Shumaker       3
4   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       4
5   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       5
6   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       6
7   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 389 Hooligan: feat. Extreme J 70 Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       2
3   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       3
4   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5   USA 1023 USA 1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       5
6   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       6
7   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       7
8   USA 1027 Deplorables J 70 Gary Warner       8
9   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       9
10   USA 1034 1034 J 70 Mike Welch       10
11   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       11
12   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       12
13   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer DNC       17  
14   USA 684 USA 684 J 70 David Bello DNC       17  
15   USA 1032 Bam Bam J 70 Steven Briggs DNC       17  
16 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz DNC       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021