2017 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         3
4 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       4
5   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.         5
6   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         6
7   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       7
8   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       10
11   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       11
12   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       12
13   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson DNF         14  
 
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry         1
2   USA 35 Yonder j 88 Douglas Newhouse       2
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         4
5 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       5
6   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       6
7   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       7
8   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNC         10  
9   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC         10  
 
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       3
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team         5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes & Za/Lib Jelliffe         6
7   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       8
9   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       9
10   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steven Masur       10
11   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon         10.75
12   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Zach Runci       11
13   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         12
14   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC         18  
15   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC         18  
16   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac DNC       18  
17   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence DNC       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       3
4   USA 88 No Name J 70 Mark Ploch         4
5   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa         5
6   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea         6
7   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       7
8   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         8
9   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         9
10   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       10
11   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       11
12   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNF         13  
13   332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNF         13  
14   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNF       13  
15   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNF       13  
16   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Paula Schaefer DNF       13  
17   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor DNC         24  
18   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC         24  
19   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       24  
20   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson DNC       24  
21   USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue DNC       24  
22   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano DNC       24  
23   USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg OCS         24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017