2016 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 89
1   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan DNC       0
2   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 13/Jul/16 - 19:55:27 0:00:55:27 0:01:02:47 1
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 13/Jul/16 - 19:53:50 0:00:53:50 0:01:03:17 2
4   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 13/Jul/16 - 20:06:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:11:07 3
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 13/Jul/16 - 20:08:07 0:01:08:07 0:01:15:57 4
6   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 13/Jul/16 - 20:17:34 0:01:17:34 0:01:21:03 5
7   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC       9
8   USA 51503 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann DNC       9
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC       0
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye DNC       0
3   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves 111.0 / 0.9834 13/Jul/16 - 20:26:27 0:01:21:27 0:01:20:06 1
4   Usa 819 Nine J70 Oivind Lorentzen lll 123.0 / 0.9658 13/Jul/16 - 20:31:14 0:01:26:14 0:01:23:17 2
5   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 13/Jul/16 - 20:36:39 0:01:31:39 0:01:24:01 3
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 13/Jul/16 - 20:31:41 0:01:26:41 0:01:25:15 4
7   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNC       16
8   Uni 68 Crusader Saber Ramze Zakka DNC       16
9   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       16
10   400422 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam DNC       16
11   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       16
12   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer TLE 156.0 / 0.9207   16
13   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel TLE 156.0 / 0.9207   16
14   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy TLE     16
15   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke TLE 150.0 / 0.9286   16
 
PHRF > 159
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 13/Jul/16 - 19:51:33 0:00:41:33 0:00:35:32 1
2   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty 177.0 / 0.8941 13/Jul/16 - 19:58:59 0:00:48:59 0:00:43:48 2
3   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 228.0 / 0.8355 13/Jul/16 - 20:09:15 0:00:59:15 0:00:49:30 3
4   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 13/Jul/16 - 20:05:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:49:50 4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 13/Jul/16 - 20:07:19 0:00:57:19 0:00:51:02 5
6   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 13/Jul/16 - 20:09:02 0:00:59:02 0:00:52:47 6
7   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       17
8   USA 817 Surprise Benneteau F235 Bruce Johnson DNC       17
9   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee DNC       17
10   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting DNC       17
11   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNC       17
12   USA Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams DNC       17
13   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher DNC       17
14   USA 20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 Alfred Heynen DNC       17
15   USA 41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol DNC       17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020