2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 20/Jul/2016 06:05 PM 4.4 NM 8 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 20/Jul/2016 06:10 PM 4.4 NM 8 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 20/Jul/2016 06:15 PM 2.2 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   20/Jul/16 - 18:40:35 0:00:35:35 0:00:36:08 1 1
2   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Jul/16 - 18:41:13 0:00:36:13 0:00:36:47 2 2
3   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Jul/16 - 18:41:27 0:00:36:27 0:00:37:01 3 3
4   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Jul/16 - 18:42:02 0:00:37:02 0:00:37:37 4 4
5   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   20/Jul/16 - 18:42:23 0:00:37:23 0:00:37:58 5 5
6   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   20/Jul/16 - 18:42:34 0:00:37:34 0:00:38:09 6 6
7   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Jul/16 - 18:43:19 0:00:38:19 0:00:38:55 7 7
8   USA 416 USA 416 Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Jul/16 - 18:43:28 0:00:38:28 0:00:39:04 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 20/Jul/16 - 18:48:44 0:00:38:44 0:00:38:16 1 1
2   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie   20/Jul/16 - 18:50:02 0:00:40:02 0:00:39:33 2 2
3   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 20/Jul/16 - 18:49:52 0:00:39:52 0:00:39:34 3 3
4   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 20/Jul/16 - 18:51:30 0:00:41:30 0:00:39:44 4 4
5   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 20/Jul/16 - 18:45:28 0:00:35:28 0:00:39:45 5 5
6   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   20/Jul/16 - 18:50:08 0:00:40:08 0:00:40:34 6 6
7   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 20/Jul/16 - 18:44:23 0:00:34:23 0:00:42:15 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 20/Jul/16 - 18:36:05 0:00:21:05 0:00:20:16 1 1
2   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 20/Jul/16 - 18:38:16 0:00:23:16 0:00:20:43 2 2
3   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 20/Jul/16 - 18:41:22 0:00:26:22 0:00:22:44 3 3
4   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews   20/Jul/16 - 18:44:07 0:00:29:07 0:00:25:37 4 4
5   1683 Blue Moon chrysler 22 Thomas Booth 261.0 / 0.8015 20/Jul/16 - 18:48:34 0:00:33:34 0:00:26:54 5 5
6   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   20/Jul/16 - 18:46:11 0:00:31:11 0:00:26:59 6 6
7   4541 Plearaca Catalina 27 Cory Weber   20/Jul/16 - 18:48:04 0:00:33:04 0:00:28:37 7 7
8   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 20/Jul/16 - 18:50:31 0:00:35:31 0:00:29:02 8 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021