2016 Twilight Series
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Twilight Series PHRF_ToT Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 ) 17/Jun/2016 06:30 PM    
Twilight Series PHRF_ToT Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 ) 17/Jun/2016 06:30 PM    
Twilight Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 17/Jun/2016 06:39 PM    
Twilight Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising 17/Jun/2016 06:39 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 )
1   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas   17/Jun/16 - 19:36:49 0:01:06:49 0:01:11:12 1 8
2   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams   17/Jun/16 - 19:47:16 0:01:17:16 0:01:21:08 2 9
3 11   USA 11 TackTick Martin 234 Michael Siedlecki   17/Jun/16 - 19:45:22 0:01:15:22 0:01:23:10 3 10
4   8 Cakewalk SR 21 Josh Wilus DNC         8  
5   73155 SORC Frers 30 Junior Sailing DNC         8  
6   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata DNC         8  
7   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King DNC         8  
 
Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 )
1   USA 2217 Pigs In Hiding J 24 Warren Sweet   17/Jun/16 - 19:47:04 0:01:17:04 0:01:09:29 1 5
2   2574 Sight Seeing J24 Jim Lindsay   17/Jun/16 - 19:48:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:10:56 2 6
3   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal   17/Jun/16 - 19:48:43 0:01:18:43 0:01:10:58 3 7
4   Corey Hall SONAR Sonar Corey Hall DNC         9  
5   Sonar Misfit Toy Island Express Sonar Ann Sager DNC         9  
6   Sonar Jopie Nelsen Sonar Jopie Helsen DNC         9  
7   USA 2573 USA 2573 J 24 Bill McCarthy DNC         9  
8   USA 12 Eclipse Chrysler Robert Hopkins DNC         9  
9   USA MBrennan Sonar Sonar Michael Brennan DNC         9  
10   USA AJones Sonar Sonar Alan Jones DNC         9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   Sonar Bunch's Brew Sonar William Steve Lang   17/Jun/16 - 19:35:14 0:00:56:14 0:00:48:32 1 1
2   USA 263 Island Moon Morgan 24 Kathy Novitsky DNC         4  
3   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt DNF         4  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler   17/Jun/16 - 19:46:34 0:01:07:34 0:00:53:10 1 2
2   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson   17/Jun/16 - 19:40:17 0:01:01:17 0:00:53:19 2 3
3   934 Lucille Sloop Matthew Blaine   17/Jun/16 - 19:43:57 0:01:04:57 0:00:54:58 3 4
4   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney DNC         8  
5   USA 13 JuJu Pearson Alberg Greg Cahanin DNC         8  
6   1264 Rejoice Catalina Robert Hopkins DNC         8  
7   E322 Windward Morgan 34 Brendan Holden DNC         8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy