2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Fleet 2-Farr 30
1   57 Warcanoe Farr 30 Michael Goldfarb       1
2   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       2
3   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       3
4   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       4
5   USA 630 Square one Farr 30 Matt Pistay       5
 
PHRF Division
Fleet 1-PHRF < 45
1   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:04:41 0:00:51:41 0:00:50:34 1 1
2   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:10:39 0:00:57:39 0:00:55:24 2 4
3   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 12.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:09:20 0:00:56:20 0:00:55:35 3 6
4   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:11:39 0:00:58:39 0:00:56:02 4 7
5   8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson 18.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:10:38 0:00:57:38 0:00:56:31 5 8
6   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken DNS 39.0       7  
 
Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light
1   26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:18:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:50:56 1 2
2   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 114.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:24:53 0:01:01:53 0:00:55:32 2 5
3   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 87.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:35:57 0:01:12:57 0:01:08:06 3 10
4   USA 7169 Brilliant J100 Tim DuMontier 90.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:37:52 0:01:14:52 0:01:09:51 4 11
5   28274 BAD DOG Antr27-1 Bradley Terpstra DNS 87.0       6  
 
Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy
1   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 69.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:24:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:52:46 1 3
2   USA 248 Tantivy J-109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:38:33 0:01:10:33 0:01:06:43 2 9
3   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:43:25 0:01:15:25 0:01:11:25 3 12
4   USA 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:44:45 0:01:16:45 0:01:12:14 4 13
5   56500 Gardyloo IMX 38 Eric and Aubre Nelson 63.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:46:35 0:01:18:35 0:01:15:05 5 14
6   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 57.0 15/Jul/16 - 16:53:56 0:01:25:56 0:01:22:46 6 15
7   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney DNF 72.0       7  
8   USA 161 Jeopardy J-109 Edward Pinkham DNF 69.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019