Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Marblehead NOOD Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 31/Jul/2016 02:22 PM    

Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 30/Jul/2016 03:30 PM 2.8 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock One Design Town Class 30/Jul/2016 03:39 PM 2.8 NM  

Marblehead NOOD Outside One Design Etchells 30/Jul/2016 03:47 PM 4 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Outside One Design J 105 30/Jul/2016 03:59 PM 4 NM  

Marblehead NOOD Tinkers One Design Viper 640 30/Jul/2016 03:35 PM 3.2 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers One Design J 70 30/Jul/2016 03:52 PM 3.2 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers One Design J 24 30/Jul/2016 03:58 PM 3.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   Usa 180521 None Laser Marek Zaleski       1
2   USA 159089 Happiness Room Laser Radial Bruce MARTINSON       2
3   USA 189772 Laser Laser Rob Hallawell       3
4   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader       4
5   207 Tbd Laser David Robison       5
6   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       6
7   USA 187436 This ain't no disco Laser Phil King       7
8   USA 210173 Laser Laser Jean Fillion       8
9   USA 131614 Cruisin' Gruzen Laser Rachel Gruzen       9
10   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn       10
11   USA 189810 NA Laser John Tagliammle         11
12   USA 179495 Hele On Laser Jamie Carter       12
13   USA 198370 California Fruit Laser Hugh MacGillivray       13
14   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan       14
15   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun       15
16   USA 190409 Laser Laser Bryce Andreasen       16
17   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       17
18   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       18
19   USA 162041 Liberty Laser Sandy Takacs       19
20   177370 railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva       20
21   USA 182734 We Dabble Laser Walter Florio       21
22   USA 192032 Tomorrowland Laser Cooper Nefsky       22
23   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter       23
24   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell       24
25   USA 165990 Flam Drag Laser Stephanie Muto       25
26   USA 175918 White Horse Laser Frank Hennessy       26
27   210194 no name Laser Garrett McKinnon       27
28   USA 187364 Laser Gilmore ONeill       28
29   USA 110238 Just friends Laser Josh White       29
30   CAN 164211 Freshly Cut Wild Flowers Laser Rob Ferrer       30
31   USA 193987 193987 Laser Nicholas Pandapas       31
32   USA 176139 Crippled but Free Laser Tom Dailey DNC       50  
33   CAN 207130 FICA Laser Michael Kearney DNC       50  
34   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven DNC       50  
35   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden DNC       50  
36   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton DNC       50  
37   USA 176034 Wangadangadoogadangdang Laser William Dailey DNC       50  
38   USA 226 Laser Laser Chris Woods DNC       50  
39   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       50  
40   USA 150713 Phil's Folly Laser Philip Smith DNC       50  
41   TBD TBD Laser William Bedford DNC       50  
42   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz DNC       50  
43   USA 155381 Cold Front Laser Kaighn Smith DNC       50  
44   USA 200334 Laser David Ryan DNC       50  
45   USA 199786 Breezy Rider Laser Doug Auld DNC       50  
46   USA 162002 Slowly Laser Nik Froud DNC       50  
47   USA 190168 Red Tom Phipps DNC         50  
48   USA 154499 154499 Laser Sarah Jacklin DNC         50  
49   001 187392 Event Horizon III Laser Faye Flam DNF       50  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       1
2   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides       2
3   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava       3
4   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       4
5   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       5
6   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       6
7   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       7
8   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       8
9   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       9
10   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       10
11   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       11
12   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson       12
13   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       13
14   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan       14
15   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       15
16   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sarah Sheldon       16
17   2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles       17
18   USA 1015 Wangadangadugadangdang Rhodes 19 Tom Dailey         18
19   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       19
20   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       20
21   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       21
22   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       22
23   1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       23
24   USA 1790 Pastiche Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Bill Dalton       24
25   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       25
26   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner       26
27   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNC       33  
28   1686 Second Thoughts Rhodes 19 Rick Saunders DNC       33  
29   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd DNC       33  
30   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen DNC       33  
31   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam DNC       33  
32   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       33  
 
Town Class
1   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       1
2   USA 2078 Suerte verde Town Class Kelley Braun       2
3   USA 5 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow       3
4   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       4
5   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       5
6   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       6
7   USA 2014 Daisy Town Class Jennie Aspinall       7
8   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster       8
9   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key       9
10   USA 773 Camille Town Class Peter Jalbert       10
11   USA 2095 Clambelly Town Class Tom Murtagh         11
12   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook       12
13   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams       13
14   USA 737 T-Rex Town Class James Regis DNC       19  
15   USA 567 Christy B. Town Class William Larkin DNC       19  
16   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke DNC       19  
17   usa 2091 Wabi Sabi Town Class Charley Morrow DNC       19  
18   USA 2098 Mambo Tango Town Class Walter Jacob DNC       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Outside Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1309 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush       1
2   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos       2
3   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Ralph Carpenter       3
4   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan       4
5   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       5
6   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       6
7   USA 664 Juhnksho Etchells Joel White       7
8   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Bob Schaefer       8
9   USA 706 Duck Etchells William Watt       9
10   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       10
11   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       11
12   USA 26 Courageous Etchells Hugh Greville       12
13   USA 1105 USA1105 Etchells Robert Hitchcock       13
14   USA 46 WOODY Etchells Eugene Ho DNC       15  
 
J 105
1   USA 304 allegro semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       1
2   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       2
3   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg       3
4   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       4
5   USA 102 Jaguar J 105 Ernie Hardy       5
6   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       6
7   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       7
8   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       8
9   USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Matthew Whitlock       9
10   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       10
11 31   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       11
12   USA 209 Two If By Sea J 105 Claus Hansen       12
13   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       13
14   USA 333 Whomper J 105 Chris Lund       14
15   USA 189 Bantry J 105 Jon Wales DNC       17  
16   USA 225 Viva J 105 Jon Lacks DNC       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       1
2   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber       2
3   USA 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       3
4   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Christopher Keimig       4
5   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr       5
6   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman       6
7   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 2599 Quirky J 24 Nick Woviotis       8
9   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       9
10   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams       10
11   USA 176 Samurai Takedown J 24 Alex Bolan DNC       13  
12   USA 1355 Asteri J 24 George Anagnostopoulos DNC       13  
 
J 70
1 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       1
2 79 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       2
3 28   USA 2 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       3
4 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       4
5 69   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       5
6 25   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       6
7 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       7
8 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       8
9 45   USA 245 -clown car J 70 Tyler Doyle       9
10 11   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       10
11 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       11
12 18   USA 818 Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Alden Reid       12
13 64   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) J 70 James Unsworth       13
14 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       14
15 19   Usa 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen lll       15
16 26   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       16
17 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       17
18 99   USA 603 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Alan McKinnon         18
19 34   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       19
20 81   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       20
21 77   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       21
22 30 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma (Corinthian) J 70 David Betts       22
23 35   USA 1035 ALPHA J 70 Charlie Henry       23
24 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) J 70 John Beal       24
25 48   USA 848 CYC 848 J 70 Paul Chapman       25
26 96   USA 496 Beanpot (Corinthian) J 70 Daniel Smith       26
27 10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       29  
28 39   USA 339 Beluga J 70 Jeffery Bistrong DNC       29  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       1
2   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       2
3 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       3
4   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       4
5 24   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       5
6 83   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       6
7   USA 148 Confusion Viper 640 Daniel Tucker         7
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 9

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 25   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       6
2 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       8
3 11   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       10
4 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       11
5 18   USA 818 Rascal J 70 Alden Reid       12
6 64   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       13
7 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       14
8 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       16
9 81   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       20
10 30 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       22
11 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       24
12 96   USA 496 Beanpot J 70 Daniel Smith       26
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Wilmington Trust Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022