Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   GBR 747 Spare Part Sonar Steven Palmer       1
2   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher       2
3   USA 1 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       3
4   CAN 835 CAN 835 Sonar Paul Tingley       4
5   USA TBD Warrior Sailing Team Sonar Sammy Lugo       5
6   GBR 748 Tantrum Sonar Hannah Stodel       6
7   USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       7
8   IRL 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel         8
9   USA 2 Misfit Toy Island Express Sonar Ann Sager       9
 
J 24
1   JPN 5179 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai       1
2   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White       2
3   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       3
4   USA 4159 Fat Lady J 24 David Mendelblatt       4
5   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       5
6   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal       6
7   Uni 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       7
8   CAN 3880 WOODJCHUCK J 24 Matthew Jeffs       8
 
Lightning
1   USA 15265 Go Broncos! Lightning Steven Davis       1
2   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       2
3   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       3
4   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Eric Oetgen       4
5   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       5
6   USA 14044 Still Running with Scissors Lightning Bill Wiggins       6
7   USA 14176 Rudy Lightning Willi Hofmeister       7
8   USA 14520 14520 Lightning Fisk Hayden       8
9   USA 15180 15180 Lightning Pamela Burke       9
10   USA 14748 Gen 5 Lightning Jeffrey Hayden DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       1
2 49   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jason D'Agostino       2
3   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       4
5   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles       5
6   USA 4 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       6
7   USA 363 Down The Line J 70 Kristen Berry       7
8   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       8
9   USA 167 167 J 70 Brendan Feeney       9
10   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       10
11   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       11
12   USA 6 Bazinga! J 70 Kevin Kenny       12
13 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       13
14   USA 25 USA 25 J 70 Geoff Becker       14
15   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       15
16   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       16
17   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       17
18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       18
19   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       19
20   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       20
21   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       21
22   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNC       24  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff       1
2   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       2
3   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       3
4   USA 719 Wicked Witch Melges 24 Joe Blouin       4
5   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King       5
6   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       6
7   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       7
8   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       8
9   USA 736 Rippin Melges 24 Frank Davenport       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Team One Newport Regatta Ginger Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019