2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 13/Jul/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 13/Jul/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 13/Jul/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 13/Jul/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 0.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:39:30 0:00:34:30 0:00:34:30 1 7
2   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle 48.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:44:23 0:00:39:23 0:00:36:37 2 11
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:43:20 0:00:38:20 0:00:37:28 3 12
4   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
5   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNC 21.0       6  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:51:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:33:27 1 5
2 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:54:53 0:00:44:53 0:00:35:24 2 9
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:55:56 0:00:45:56 0:00:38:21 3.5 13
4   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:59:13 0:00:49:13 0:00:38:21 3.5 14
5   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       7  
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:51:51 0:00:36:51 0:00:30:49 1 1
2   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:55:20 0:00:40:20 0:00:33:26 2 4
3   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:54:43 0:00:39:43 0:00:34:12 3 6
4   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:57:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:35:16 4 8
5   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:56:50 0:00:41:50 0:00:35:27 5 10
6 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       9  
7   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup DNC 120.0       9  
8   40456 Indigo Farr 33 Konnor Lange DNC 117.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:56:24 0:00:36:24 0:00:31:45 1 2
2   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 13/Jul/22 - 19:54:13 0:00:34:13 0:00:32:09 2 3
3   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
4   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       7  
5   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski DNC 84.0       7  
6   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy