2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class 29/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 16 NM 15 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 2 29/Apr/2016 10:10 AM 11 NM 15 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 3 29/Apr/2016 10:15 AM 16 NM 15 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 4 29/Apr/2016 10:20 AM 11 NM 15 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 5 29/Apr/2016 10:25 AM 11 NM 15 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 6 29/Apr/2016 10:30 AM 11 NM 15 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class
1   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.2180 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:56:24 0:01:51:24 0:02:15:41 1
2   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.3750 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:55:32 0:01:50:32 0:02:31:59 2
3   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.2040 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 12:14:41 0:02:09:41 0:02:36:08 3
4   ITA 3956 Weddel Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev DNC 1.2470 (Jib)       5
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 1.1140 (Both) 29/Apr/16 - 11:35:00 0:01:25:00 0:01:34:41 1
2   GBR 9804R Milanto Swan 46 Valerio Bardi 0.9290 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 11:54:40 0:01:44:40 0:01:37:14 2
3   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:52:37 0:01:42:37 0:01:38:18 3
4   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.1040 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:42:11 0:01:32:11 0:01:41:46 4
5   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0630 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:47:24 0:01:37:24 0:01:43:32 5
6   GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9550 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:03:58 0:01:53:58 0:01:48:50 6
7 54   Magix X562 Carlo Pagliani 1.0160 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:59:04 0:01:49:04 0:01:50:49 7
8   8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0740 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:53:43 0:01:43:43 0:01:51:24 8
9   GBR 2080L El Oro Auzepy-Brennuer Tim Wilson 0.9560 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:08:34 0:01:58:34 0:01:53:21 9
10   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.9850 (J/P) 29/Apr/16 - 12:10:22 0:02:00:22 0:01:58:34 10
11 160   Avalon Southern Pacific Yachts Steve Pettengill 1.1000 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:12:38 0:02:02:38 0:02:14:54 11
12 19   Luna Hanse 540e Roberto Maxera DNC 0.9610 (Asy)       14
13 211   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54 DS David Perkins DNC 0.9320 (J/P)       14
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.1980 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:53:15 0:01:38:15 0:01:57:42 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.2020 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:56:29 0:01:41:29 0:02:01:59 2
3   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Botin and Carkeek Bernard Evan-Wong 1.1820 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 12:03:18 0:01:48:18 0:02:08:01 3
4   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.1620 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 12:09:22 0:01:54:22 0:02:12:54 4
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 37 Mark Chapman 1.0110 (Both) 29/Apr/16 - 11:51:27 0:01:31:27 0:01:32:27 1
2   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.9630 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:57:28 0:01:37:28 0:01:33:52 2
3   ANT 486 Sleeper Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.9080 (Both) 29/Apr/16 - 12:03:48 0:01:43:48 0:01:34:15 3
4   GER 5588 Desna Knierim 49 Sven Wackerhagen 1.0770 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:48:31 0:01:28:31 0:01:35:20 4
5 143   SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.9880 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:57:11 0:01:37:11 0:01:36:01 5
6   ANT 146 Regardless Melges 24 Richard Archer DNF 0.8820 (Asy)       5.3
7 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.9840 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 12:01:32 0:01:41:32 0:01:39:55 6
8   SWE 95 Talanta Class 40 Mikael Ryking 1.0370 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 11:59:59 0:01:39:59 0:01:43:41 7
9   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl 1.0710 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 11:57:08 0:01:37:08 0:01:44:02 8
10   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais DNF 0.9730 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9500 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 12:03:44 0:01:38:44 0:01:33:48 1
2     GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Neville Devonport 0.9400 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:05:56 0:01:40:56 0:01:34:53 2
3   GBR 7408R Arthur First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.9300 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:07:08 0:01:42:08 0:01:34:59 3
4   GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Grand Soleil 43 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9640 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:04:40 0:01:39:40 0:01:36:05 4
5   USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 0.9360 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 12:07:41 0:01:42:41 0:01:36:07 5
6   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.9580 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:05:47 0:01:40:47 0:01:36:33 6
7 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9500 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 12:07:10 0:01:42:10 0:01:37:03 7
8   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 29/Apr/16 - 12:08:52 0:01:43:52 0:01:37:07 8
9   SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Performance Tomas Lyckåsen 0.9490 (Both) 29/Apr/16 - 12:14:12 0:01:49:12 0:01:43:38 9
10   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne DNC 0.9660 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9360 (Both) 29/Apr/16 - 12:10:20 0:01:40:20 0:01:33:55 1
2   ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9140 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:15:48 0:01:45:48 0:01:36:42 2
3   GER 4908 Best Buddies Swan 441R Kay-Johannes Wrede 0.9210 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:15:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:37:05 3
4   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.9130 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:16:31 0:01:46:31 0:01:37:15 4
5   GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 29/Apr/16 - 12:19:40 0:01:49:40 0:01:38:42 5
6   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.9280 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:16:46 0:01:46:46 0:01:39:05 6
7   GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:14:30 0:01:44:30 0:01:39:54 7
8     GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 0.9430 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 12:16:27 0:01:46:27 0:01:40:23 8
9   Z444 Zafu444 J 44 Joe C. Da Ponte 0.9320 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:24:24 0:01:54:24 0:01:46:37 9
10   NED 9157 Westwind Hanse 430 Varianta 44 George Jansen DNC 0.9130 (Asy)       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy