2016 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week One Design J 24 01/Feb/2016 11:05 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racing 01/Feb/2016 11:30 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 1 01/Feb/2016 11:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 2 01/Feb/2016 11:40 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Cruising 01/Feb/2016 12:15 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9120 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 12:43:04 0:01:13:04 0:01:06:38 1
2   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8820 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 12:49:29 0:01:19:29 0:01:10:06 2
3   911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9980 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 12:41:32 0:01:11:32 0:01:11:23 3
4   GBR 7384R Team Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.8980 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 12:56:31 0:01:26:31 0:01:17:42 4
5   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0540 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 12:44:04 0:01:14:04 0:01:18:04 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 1
1   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Bruggadung Johnson 0.9440 (2Jib) 01/Feb/16 - 12:48:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:09:08 1
2   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.9260 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 12:50:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:09:56 2
3   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9330 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 12:50:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:10:27 3
4   TRI 20 C MOS Soveral Norman Da Costa 0.9100 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 12:53:48 0:01:18:48 0:01:11:42 4
5   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9930 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 12:58:57 0:01:23:57 0:01:23:22 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 2
1   GRN 20069 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.8040 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 13:04:49 0:01:24:49 0:01:08:12 1
2   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.8670 (Jib) 01/Feb/16 - 13:01:40 0:01:21:40 0:01:10:48 2
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8430 (Both) 01/Feb/16 - 13:04:15 0:01:24:15 0:01:11:01 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.8040 (Both) 01/Feb/16 - 13:09:20 0:01:29:20 0:01:11:49 4
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8660 (Jib) 01/Feb/16 - 13:11:40 0:01:31:40 0:01:19:23 5
6   Team Micro Milling Dufour 405 Richard Johnson 0.8350 (J/P) 01/Feb/16 - 13:16:36 0:01:36:36 0:01:20:40 6
 
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard IWW J 24 Robbie Yearwood         1
2   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Gus Reader         2
3   TRI 100 Am Bushe J 24 Donald Stollmeyer         3
4   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe       4
5   BAR 2919 Phoenix J 24 Gregory Webster DNS         7
6   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney DNS         7
 
ToT Division
Cruising
1   Other Business Beneteau Idylle 15.50 Richard Inniss 0.8940 01/Feb/16 - 13:18:01 0:01:03:01 0:00:56:20 1
2 Quantum Sails  42486 Cavu Concordia 52 Mark Van Woerkom 0.9110 01/Feb/16 - 13:16:57 0:01:01:57 0:00:56:26 2
3   Ibis V Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.9260 01/Feb/16 - 13:35:14 0:01:20:14 0:01:14:18 3
4   MEX Alma del Mar Beneteau 46 Luis Gonzalez DNS 0.9360       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021