2021 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 3 07/Jul/2021 06:35 PM 4.6 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 07/Jul/2021 06:35 PM 4.6 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Melges 24 07/Jul/2021 06:40 PM 4.6 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF PHRF- Spinnaker 1 07/Jul/2021 06:45 PM 4.6 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 2 07/Jul/2021 06:45 PM 4.6 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF- Spinnaker 1
1   USA 61211 Mas tiempo GP42 Bill Hoyer DNF -21.0       8  
2   39531 In The Blood Farr 395 Eric Bombery DNF 30.0       8  
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen DNF 36.0       8  
4   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor DNF 3.0       8  
5   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins DNF 30.0       8  
6   USA 54375 Lady K J 133 Mike Stewart DNF 15.0       8  
7   50536 Flo23, current Mumm36 Leo Chenard DNF         8  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt DNF 69.0       7  
2   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt DNF 87.0       7  
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema DNF 96.0       7  
4   USA 52833 Disillusioned Youth Corby 33 Francois Telemaque DNF 63.0       7  
5   USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 William Moe DNF 63.0       7  
6   Usa 53348 Wooly Bully Farr Gary and mark Marchido DNF 66.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   USA 32866 Conundrum J 30 Matt Fulkerson DNF 144.0       10  
2   177 Robyn S2 7.9 Lindsey Graham DNF 165.0       10  
3   USA 89 Ricochet J 30 Bobby Cox DNF 138.0       10  
4   USA 273 Hold On! Holder 20 Todd DeBoode DNF 186.0       10  
5   1630 Key 2 Happiness Cape Dory Typhoon James Key DNF 318.0       10  
6   281 C’est la vie S2 7.9 Matt Tighe DNF 165.0       10  
7   3060 Wings Soverel 30 Edward Kling DNF 129.0       10  
8   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer DNF 153.0       10  
9   USA 31931 Scooter S2 9.1 Scott Corder DNF 132.0       10  
 
Melges 24
1 491   USA 491 Trap House Melges 24 Will Osterink DNF 90.0       12  
2   USA 217 Sisu Melges 24 Ronnie Petty DNF 90.0       12  
3   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek DNF 90.0       12  
4 137   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman DNF 90.0       12  
5 175   USA 175 The Djinn Melges 24 Ken Gray DNF 90.0       12  
6 624   USA USA 624 Green Too Melges 24 Sam Nedeau DNF 90.0       12  
7 142   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller DNF 90.0       12  
8 78   USA 078 Big Gretch Melges 24 Jim Frisinger DNF         12  
9 397   USA 397 The Kraken M24 Robert Terry DNF 90.0       12  
10 160   USA 160 SOLID GOLD Melges 24 Kyle Vowels DNF 90.0       12  
11 86   USA 086 Green Sam Nedeau DNF 90.0       12  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma DNF 120.0       11  
2   31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith DNF 177.0       11  
3   A37 Falcon Alberg 37 Greg Vandenberg DNF 180.0       11  
4   USA 459 Sirenia JAM Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer DNF 153.0       11  
5   USA USA 273 Hold On JAM Holder 20 Todd DeBoode DNF 195.0       11  
6   USA 281 C'est La Vie (JAM) S2 7.9 Matt Tighe DNF 165.0       11  
7   USA 54375 Lady K JAM Mike Stewart DNF 15.0       11  
8   USA 43996 Vivienne JAM Tom Tabor DNF 3.0       11  
9   USA 52833 Disillusioned Youth JAM Francois Telemaque DNF 63.0       11  
10   USA US31642 Zephyr yamha James Clum DNF 114.0       11  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: RC Dock time: 1920 hours. Race Abandoned due to severe fog after the last start on the first leg and then no wind. Contact was made with protests at the start of Div. 1/2.
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bluffton Bay Sails Clipper Cup Race McKenzie Price Insurance Pigeon Hill Brewing Company

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy