2015 Chester Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Charlie Course One Design Bluenose 15/Aug/2015 01:30 PM    

OD Course One Design Sonar 14/Aug/2015 12:00 PM    
OD Course One Design J 24 14/Aug/2015 12:05 PM    
OD Course One Design Farr 30 14/Aug/2015 12:10 PM    
OD Course One Design International One Design 14/Aug/2015 12:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Course Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1   CAN 101 Fish 'n Chips Bluenose Christian Luthi       1
2   B 227 Barbarian Bluenose Keith Fox       2
3   116 Mahaska Bluenose Karl Mitchell       3
4   CAN 279 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre       4
5   B 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser       5
6   B 347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz       6
7   162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin       7
8   CAN 196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith       8
9   B407 Night Train Bluenose Greg Flynn       9
10   85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy       10
11   CAN 257 Wahoo Bluenose Andreas Demone       11
12   CAN 154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs       12
13   CAN B45 Esprit Bluenose Andrew Murphy       13
14   12 Sea Biscuit Bluenose Shannon Black       14
15   CAN B69 Wanderer Bluenose Denis Dyer       15
16   CAN 66 Hornpipe Bluenose Mathew Murphy       16
17   B 138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill       17
18   CAN 274 Feather Bluenose Sara Filbee       18
19   Can 235 Zephyr Bluenose Heather Robertson       19
20   CAN 331 Yemanja Bluenose Susan Crocker       20
21   CAN 64 Reprieve Bluenose David Chandler       21
22   B 47 Island Girl Bluenose Travis Blain DNC       23  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OD Course Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen J 24 Ian Dawson       1
2   CAN 3968 HypeWave J 24 Chris Veinot       2
3   CAN 42 Jamming J 24 Nicholas Hamblin       3
4   CAN 5461 Rush Hour J 24 Ross Romney       4
5   CAN 2113 Hold Fast J 24 Daniel Males       5
6   CAN 4282 Waverunner J 24 Will Nauss       6
7   CAN 2108 Lowlife J 24 Casey Leblanc       7
 
International One Design
1   CAN 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson       1
2   CAN 10 Bella IOD Ted Murphy       2
3   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire       3
4   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson       4
5   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond       5
6   CAN 4 Aileen IOD Michael Kelley       6
 
Farr 30
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   USA 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale       2
3   CAN 47 Venturesome Farr 30 Ben Maloney       3
4   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross       4
5   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       5
6   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore       6
 
Sonar
1   CAN 754 PING Sonar Andreas Josenhans       1
2   CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Whynacht       2
3   CAN 355 Hearts3 Sonar Graham Eisenhauer       3
4   CAN 834 Bella Rena Sonar Henry Demone       4
5   CAN 835 Maslow Sonar Paul Tingley       5
6   CAN 17 Scamp Sonar Stuart Hebb       6
7   USA 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor       7
8   CAN 425 Shenanagans Sonar Jonathan Chiasson       8
9   CAN 366 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly       9
10   USA 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins DNC       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021