2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Short Course 01/May/2021 02:45 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 6 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 01/May/2021 02:55 PM 6 NM  

South Course One Design J 88 01/May/2021 03:30 PM    
South Course One Design J 105 01/May/2021 03:35 PM    
South Course One Design J 70 01/May/2021 03:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich       4
5   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell RET       6  
 
ORC Division
ORC Short Course (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 0.9873 01/May/21 - 15:37:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:51:38 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 0.9713 01/May/21 - 15:39:40 0:00:54:40 0:00:53:06 2 2
3   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0114 01/May/21 - 15:38:26 0:00:53:26 0:00:54:03 3 3
4   USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0217 01/May/21 - 15:40:06 0:00:55:06 0:00:56:18 4 4
5   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 0.9718 01/May/21 - 15:43:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:56:49 5 5
6   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 0.9693 01/May/21 - 15:45:01 0:01:00:01 0:00:58:10 6 6
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.0118 01/May/21 - 15:42:34 0:00:57:34 0:00:58:15 7 7
8   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0190 01/May/21 - 15:44:32 0:00:59:32 0:01:00:40 8.5 8
9   USA 40025 Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0193 01/May/21 - 15:44:31 0:00:59:31 0:01:00:40 8.5 9
10   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.0034 01/May/21 - 15:46:29 0:01:01:29 0:01:01:42 10 10
11 31   USA 031 Gamecock (ORC) Melges IC37 Peter McClennen DNC 1.0082       15  
12 33   USA 33 Yonder (ORC) Melges IC37 Douglas Newhouse DNC 1.0082       15  
13   USA 8 Members Only (ORC) Melges IC37 Jay Cross DNC 1.0082       15  
14   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger RET 0.9402       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       3
4   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       4
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Michael McBrien DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       1
2   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       2
3   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       3
4   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       5
6   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas DNC       8  
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin       1
2   USA 25 No Name - YCC J 70 Benjamin Hunt       2
3   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       3
4   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps DNC       5  
 

2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 9


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy