2021 Race Week Anacortes
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Race Week Anacortes ORC ORC 1 24/Jun/2021 12:50 PM Single Number W/L 8 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 2 24/Jun/2021 02:30 PM 13.1 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 3 24/Jun/2021 03:05 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 4 24/Jun/2021 03:10 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design Melges 24 24/Jun/2021 03:15 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J105 24/Jun/2021 03:35 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 5 24/Jun/2021 03:40 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J80 24/Jun/2021 03:50 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J70 24/Jun/2021 03:55 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 6 24/Jun/2021 04:00 PM 5.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Anacortes Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 379   USA 379 Tbd Melges 24 Paul Garner/ Steve McKracken/ Larry Crites RET       0  
2   USA 675 12 Happy Thoughts Melges 24 Dave Brede       1
3   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       2
4 725   USA 725 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell         3
5 832   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       4
6   USA 497 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       5
 
J105
1   CAN 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       1
2   USA 440 Kinetic J 105 Vincent Townrow       2
3   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Doug Schenk, Matt Davis, Eric Hopper         3
4   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix         4
5   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr       5
6   USA 235 Peer Gynt J 105 Sara Billey         6
7   USA 403 Liftoff J 105 Jeffrey Pace         7
8   USA 482 Panic J 105 Chuck Stephens TLE       11  
9   USA 212 insubordination J 105 Lenny Rezabek TLE       11  
10   USA 115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers TLE         11  
11 North Sails  USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla TLE       11  
 
J80
1   USA 85 Underdog J 80 Lek Dimarucot ABD       0
2   USA 296 Reckless J 80 Emre Sezer ABD       0
3   USA 1 Jolly Green J 80 Ryan Porter ABD       0
4   USA 385 Jouster J 80 Julian Croxall ABD         0
5   USA 41 UpRoar J 80 Morris Lowitz ABD         0
6   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte ABD       0
 
J70
1   USA 52 mossy J 70 Christina Wolfe ABD       0
2   USA 372 Taz J 70 Michael Breivik ABD         0
3   USA 397 Cloak and Dagger J 70 Chris White ABD         0
4   USA 169 Riff J 70 Boris Luchterhand ABD       0
5   USA 193 Aha! J 70 Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley ABD       0
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 52005 Smoke IRC 52 Steve Travis 1.1809 24/Jun/21 - 13:59:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:22:32 1 1
2   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.1016 24/Jun/21 - 14:05:42 0:01:15:42 0:01:23:23 2 2
3   USA 88008 Glory TP52 John Buchan 1.1889 24/Jun/21 - 14:01:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:24:51 3 3
4   USA 52 Mist TP52 Stevan Johnson 1.1701 24/Jun/21 - 14:03:36 0:01:13:36 0:01:26:07 4 4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 05 Annapurna Farr 36OD Iain Christenson ABD 15.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:46:37 0:02:16:37 0:02:13:21 0 29
2   USA 36000 Tachyon Farr 39CR Nicholas Leede ABD 18.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:48:10 0:02:18:10 0:02:14:14 0 30
3   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39 ML Charlie Macaulay ABD 18.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:48:29 0:02:18:29 0:02:14:33 0 31
4   USA 2 Freja Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse ABD 18.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:50:32 0:02:20:32 0:02:16:36 0 7
5   USA 60140 Hydra King 40 Bryan Agnetta ABD 21.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:55:00 0:02:25:00 0:02:20:25 0 8
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 031 Recon J 111 Kevin Welch 39.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:14:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:05:25 1 1
2   USA 39528 Time Warp Farr 395 Peter (Rocky Horror) Nelson 39.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:16:27 0:01:11:27 0:01:07:37 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 60511 Valkyrie J 111 Cathy VanAntwerp 42.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:18:48 0:01:13:48 0:01:09:40 3 3
4   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:21:16 0:01:16:16 0:01:12:44 4 4
5   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:28:05 0:01:23:05 0:01:17:46 5 5
6   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:28:41 0:01:23:41 0:01:18:22 6 6
7   USA 41 Lodos J 111 Tolga Cezik 48.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:30:41 0:01:25:41 0:01:20:58 7 7
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell ABD 69.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:40:13 0:01:30:13 0:01:23:26 0 9
2   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 David Steffen ABD 81.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:46:27 0:01:36:27 0:01:28:29 0 19
3   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney ABD 72.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:46:00 0:01:36:00 0:01:28:55 0 20
4   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White ABD 72.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:46:41 0:01:36:41 0:01:29:36 0 21
5   USA 69262 Flicka J 35 Eric Johnson ABD 72.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:48:04 0:01:38:04 0:01:30:59 0 22
6   USA 69532 Sunshine Girl J 35 Walt Meagher ABD 72.0 24/Jun/21 - 16:52:41 0:01:42:41 0:01:35:36 0 27
 
PHRF 5
1   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90X David Cohen ABD 69.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:13:35 0:01:33:35 0:01:26:48 0 15
2   KC 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 david jackson ABD 105.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:18:45 0:01:38:45 0:01:28:25 0 18
3   USA 26 One Life J 99 David Miller ABD 78.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:20:43 0:01:40:43 0:01:33:03 0 23
4   USA 69914 Madame Pele Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes / Jonathan Anderson ABD 108.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:24:02 0:01:44:02 0:01:33:25 0 24
5   USA 58 JamJam J 88 Tom Kelly ABD 87.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:24:01 0:01:44:01 0:01:35:28 0 26
6   USA 97969 Windsprint Dehler 38C Thomas Raschko ABD 63.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:29:07 0:01:49:07 0:01:42:55 0 28
 
PHRF 6
1   USA 26 More Uff Da Moore 24 Benjamin Braden ABD 168.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:39:01 0:01:39:01 0:01:22:30 0 8
2   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin ABD 129.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:36:25 0:01:36:25 0:01:23:44 0 10
3   USA 83 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 Stephanie Campbell ABD 156.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:39:23 0:01:39:23 0:01:24:03 0 11
4   USA 491 Celebration J 30 Jim Bottles ABD 141.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:38:35 0:01:38:35 0:01:24:43 0 12
5   USA 69360 Chinook S2 9.1 JJ Hoag ABD 138.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:38:45 0:01:38:45 0:01:25:11 0 13
6   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson & Paul Grove ABD 120.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:37:06 0:01:37:06 0:01:25:18 0 14
7   USA 69068 Ricochet SJ 28 Dustin Latham ABD 192.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:46:30 0:01:46:30 0:01:27:37 0 16
8   US 77 SIGGY Mirage 236 Kent Morrow ABD 204.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:48:11 0:01:48:11 0:01:28:07 0 17
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 289 Ghetto J 30 Melissa Davies ABD 147.0 24/Jun/21 - 17:48:38 0:01:48:38 0:01:34:11 0 25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Ullman Sails 48 North Magazine Fisheries Supply
CSR Marine Prism Graphics Cori Whitaker Homes Windermere Jan's Marine Photography
Sail Northwest Seattle Sailing Club Anacortes Yacht Club

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021