2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 14/Jul/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 14/Jul/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 14/Jul/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 14/Jul/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:54:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:35:56 1 8
2 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 14/Jul/21 - 20:00:15 0:00:50:15 0:00:38:52 2 11
3   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:59:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:40:25 3 12
4   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach 239.0 14/Jul/21 - 20:07:32 0:00:57:32 0:00:43:47 4 14
5   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       9  
6   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       9  
7   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert DNC 132.0       9  
8   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:56:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:34:07 1 5
2   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 334 Joe Shotwell 96.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:54:43 0:00:39:43 0:00:34:12 2 6
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:56:00 0:00:41:00 0:00:34:58 3 7
4   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 14/Jul/21 - 20:00:06 0:00:45:06 0:00:38:12 4 9
5   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:59:39 0:00:44:39 0:00:38:16 5 10
6   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 14/Jul/21 - 20:02:25 0:00:47:25 0:00:40:31 6 13
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:54:15 0:00:34:15 0:00:32:11 1 1
2   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:54:54 0:00:34:54 0:00:32:39 2 2
3   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:57:32 0:00:37:32 0:00:32:42 3 3
4   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:56:22 0:00:36:22 0:00:32:55 4 4
5   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       8  
6   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
7   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:37:31 0:00:32:31 0:00:32:31 1 1
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:40:28 0:00:35:28 0:00:34:36 2 2
3   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 14/Jul/21 - 19:41:51 0:00:36:51 0:00:40:39 3 3
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       6  
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021