122nd Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising Boats PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 19/Jul/2020 01:00 PM 8.3 NM  
Cruising Boats PHRF_ToT Expressly for Fun - Spinnaker 19/Jul/2020 01:00 PM 8.3 NM  
Cruising Boats PHRF_ToT Expressly for Fun - Non Spinnaker 19/Jul/2020 01:00 PM 8.3 NM  

One Design One Design S Class 19/Jul/2020 01:00 PM 8.3 NM  
One Design PHRF_ToT Viper 640 19/Jul/2020 01:00 PM 8.3 NM  
One Design PHRF_ToT Etchells 19/Jul/2020 01:00 PM 8.3 NM  
One Design PHRF_ToT Shields 19/Jul/2020 01:00 PM 8.3 NM  

Vanguards/Lasers One Design Vanguard 15 19/Jul/2020 02:04 PM 1 NM  
Vanguards/Lasers One Design Laser 19/Jul/2020 02:15 PM 1 NM  
Vanguards/Lasers One Design Laser Radial 19/Jul/2020 02:15 PM 1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Boats Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jul/20 - 14:18:22 0:01:18:22 00:01:20:20 1 3
2   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 75.0 / 1.0400 19/Jul/20 - 14:18:51 0:01:18:51 00:01:22:00 2 4
3   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jul/20 - 14:20:03 0:01:20:03 00:01:22:04 3 5
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jul/20 - 14:21:34 0:01:21:34 00:01:23:37 4 9
5   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jul/20 - 14:23:01 0:01:23:01 00:01:25:07 5 12
6   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Jul/20 - 14:23:44 0:01:23:44 00:01:26:15 6 13
7   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Karen Ronan 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jul/20 - 14:26:35 0:01:26:35 00:01:27:32 7 14
8   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 57.0 / 1.0708 19/Jul/20 - 14:23:37 0:01:23:37 00:01:29:32 8 15
9   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 Peter Hein -9.0 / 1.2015 19/Jul/20 - 14:16:28 0:01:16:28 00:01:31:52 9 17
10   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer DNC 54.0 / 1.0762       11  
 
Expressly for Fun - Spinnaker
1   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 / 1.0980 19/Jul/20 - 14:11:18 0:01:11:18 00:01:18:17 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12.0 / 1.1566 19/Jul/20 - 14:09:09 0:01:09:09 00:01:19:59 2 2
3   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Jul/20 - 14:18:09 0:01:18:09 00:01:22:04 3 6
4   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 48.0 / 1.0870 19/Jul/20 - 14:16:29 0:01:16:29 00:01:23:08 4 8
5   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Jul/20 - 14:22:30 0:01:22:30 00:01:24:59 5 11
6   USA 40006 Xenios X4.0 Michael Zupon 36.0 / 1.1092 19/Jul/20 - 14:21:37 0:01:21:37 00:01:30:32 6 16
7   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jul/20 - 14:37:13 0:01:37:13 00:01:38:17 7 19
8   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       9  
 
Expressly for Fun - Non Spinnaker
1   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 12.0 / 1.1566 19/Jul/20 - 14:11:10 0:01:11:10 00:01:22:19 1 7
2   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil / EJ Haskell 117.0 / 0.9745 19/Jul/20 - 14:26:40 0:01:26:40 00:01:24:27 2 10
3   USA 60148 Galatrona J 100 Elizabeth Hansen 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jul/20 - 14:33:26 0:01:33:26 00:01:34:27 3 18
4   55 Rosebud Sakonett 23 Larry Levy DNC 234.0 / 0.8291       11  
5   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       11  
6   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Blaine Davis / Asa Pingree DNC 153.0 / 0.9246       11  
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio DNC 153.0 / 0.9246       11  
8   50836 Samba Blue sabre 362 Mark DiSanti DNC 114.0 / 0.9789       11  
9   USA 2979 Spectra Hinckley H-38 Carlo Zaskorski DNC 168.0 / 0.9053       11  
10   USA 121 Glory C&C 121 Bob Kelly DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
S Class
1   S6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux chesneau       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       2
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Viper 640
1   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 96.0 / 1.0062 19/Jul/20 - 14:19:47 0:01:19:47 00:01:20:17 1 3
2   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 96.0 / 1.0062 19/Jul/20 - 14:22:27 0:01:22:27 00:01:22:58 2 7
3   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Nick DuBois / Pete Krow 96.0 / 1.0062 19/Jul/20 - 14:22:29 0:01:22:29 00:01:23:00 3 8
4 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey 96.0 / 1.0062 19/Jul/20 - 14:24:11 0:01:24:11 00:01:24:42 4 11
5 93   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 96.0 / 1.0062 19/Jul/20 - 14:25:00 0:01:25:00 00:01:25:32 5 12
6   USA 82 USA 82 Viper 640 Young American Viper 640 96.0 / 1.0062 19/Jul/20 - 14:30:49 0:01:30:49 00:01:31:23 6 13
7   USA 182 Proper Villains Viper 640 Paul Andrepont DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       12  
8   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       12  
9 50   USA 50 50 Viper 640 Patrick Robinson DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       12  
10   USA 253 a medically inadvisable amount of tuna Viper 640 Harry Koeppel / Matt Kaplan DNC -100.0 / 1.4444       12  
11   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 William Graves DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       12  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 126.0 / 0.9615 19/Jul/20 - 14:22:33 0:01:22:33 00:01:19:22 1 1
2   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith 126.0 / 0.9615 19/Jul/20 - 14:23:15 0:01:23:15 00:01:20:03 2 2
3   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 126.0 / 0.9615 19/Jul/20 - 14:27:47 0:01:27:47 00:01:24:24 3 10
 
Shields
1   106 Lady Shields Douglas Millar Mawe Owen 168.0 / 0.9053 19/Jul/20 - 14:29:22 0:01:29:22 00:01:20:54 1 4
2   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh 168.0 / 0.9053 19/Jul/20 - 14:30:00 0:01:30:00 00:01:21:29 2 5
3   26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan 168.0 / 0.9053 19/Jul/20 - 14:31:19 0:01:31:19 00:01:22:40 3 6
4   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 168.0 / 0.9053 19/Jul/20 - 14:32:37 0:01:32:37 00:01:23:51 4 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguards/Lasers Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   422 Kedge V15 Matt Kaplan       1
2   1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone       2
3   335 Idk V15 William Hutchings       3
4   1149 1056 V15 Christine Klingler       4
5   94 Pit Viper V15 Peter Lynn       5
6   772 772 V15 Ned Roseberry       6
7   1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       7
8   66 66 V15 Will Gallagher         8
9   848 848 V15 Brian Mailloux DNC       13  
10   TBD TBD V15 Chris Keller DNC       13  
11   1895 Ralph V15 James Owen DNC       13  
12   1907 1907 V15 Charlie Roseberry DNC       13  
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   70762 Laser Laser Erik Broekhof       2
3   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore       3
4   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler       4
5   142900 Lasergame Laser Anna Pot       5
6   194579 Storm Tomato Laser Bill Heintz       6
7   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey       7
8   8337 Laser Laser Tim Tsao       8
9   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich       9
10   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark       10
11   16 EDH Laser Laser Eric Hansen DNC       13  
12   182803 182803 Laser Marion Maneker DNS       13  
 
Laser Radial
1   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray       1
2   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott       2
3   19596 USA 19596 Laser Radial Declan Quirke DNC       5  
4   213694 N/A Laser Radial Patrick Modin DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020