2020 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Results Race 9
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Ideal 18
PHRF <= 89
PHRF >=160
PHRF 90 to 159
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF <= 89
26/Aug/2020
07:00 PM
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 90 to 159
26/Aug/2020
07:05 PM
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF >=160
26/Aug/2020
07:10 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1
USA 4000
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick & Skip Sinclair
26/Aug/20 - 19:39:08
0:00:39:08
0:00:45:45
1
14
2
USA 97864
Dakota Girl
J 35
Philip Zecher
26/Aug/20 - 19:46:49
0:00:46:49
0:00:48:55
2
16
3
USA 61121
Eagle
J/121
Steven and Michael Levy
15.0 / 1.1504
26/Aug/20 - 19:43:16
0:00:43:16
0:00:49:46
3
17
4
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
26/Aug/20 - 19:48:50
0:00:48:50
0:00:50:18
4
18
5
USA 40134
Eclipse
Elan 40
Kent Holden
DNC
8
6
USA 56600
Coyote
Bolt 37
William Clemens
DNC
8
7
USA 12
The Roost
J 111
Pito Chickering
DNC
8
PHRF 90 to 159
1
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
26/Aug/20 - 19:40:29
0:00:35:29
0:00:32:32
1
1
2
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
Patrick and Marianne Croke
26/Aug/20 - 19:37:50
0:00:32:50
0:00:32:35
2
2
3
USA 92
Easy Red
J 92
John Cutting
26/Aug/20 - 19:39:00
0:00:34:00
0:00:32:50
3
3
4
29
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
26/Aug/20 - 19:40:47
0:00:35:47
0:00:34:15
4
4
5
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
26/Aug/20 - 19:41:01
0:00:36:01
0:00:35:45
5
6
6
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
26/Aug/20 - 19:43:59
0:00:38:59
0:00:36:31
6
7
7
26
Redline
J 92
David / Ray Kaplan / Gustin
26/Aug/20 - 19:44:13
0:00:39:13
0:00:38:03
7
8
8
USA 133
Switchback
CW Hood 32
David Daigle
26/Aug/20 - 19:54:07
0:00:49:07
0:00:45:48
8
15
9
USA 91
Vixen
J 92
Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell
123.0 / 0.9658
26/Aug/20 - 19:57:56
0:00:52:56
0:00:51:07
9
19
10
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
DNC
12
11
33897
Bulldawg
S2 9.1
Robert King
DNC
12
PHRF >=160
1
205
Nemesis
Shields
Jonathan Krumeich
26/Aug/20 - 19:49:25
0:00:39:25
0:00:35:41
1
5
2
USA 2114
3 Amigos
J 24
Matias Healy
26/Aug/20 - 19:54:51
0:00:44:51
0:00:40:16
2
9
3
4306
Bagheera
Hinckley Pilot 35
George Yankowich
26/Aug/20 - 19:56:49
0:00:46:49
0:00:40:41
3
10
4
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39i
Carter Harris
26/Aug/20 - 19:54:50
0:00:44:50
0:00:40:45
4
11
5
41109
Phoenix
Hughes 35
Ward Davol
26/Aug/20 - 19:56:50
0:00:46:50
0:00:42:35
5
12
6
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
26/Aug/20 - 20:01:48
0:00:51:48
0:00:44:18
6
13
7
518
Dawn Treader
C&C 27
Frank Salomone
26/Aug/20 - 20:09:04
0:00:59:04
0:00:51:57
7
20
8
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
DNC
11
9
43885
Neva
Beneteau First 235
Alex Henkin
DNC
11
10
220
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
DNC
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy