2015 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin 141 and slower
1   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:32:39 0:00:27:39 0:00:22:44 1 4
2   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:33:49 0:00:28:49 0:00:22:58 2 5
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:36:04 0:00:31:04 0:00:23:17 3 8
4   USA 320 Persistence C&C, Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:36:16 0:00:31:16 0:00:23:35 4 10
5   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 162.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:34:58 0:00:29:58 0:00:24:26 5 11
6   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler 144.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:34:42 0:00:29:42 0:00:24:47 6 14
7   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 186.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:36:24 0:00:31:24 0:00:25:03 7 15
8   USA 666 Ostara Ericson 30+ Evans Simpson 168.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:47:37 0:00:42:37 0:00:37:11 8 28
 
Non-Spin faster than 141
1   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:35:14 0:00:25:14 0:00:21:20 1 1
2   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 123.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:35:50 0:00:25:50 0:00:21:38 2 2
3   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 84.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:35:32 0:00:25:32 0:00:22:40 3 3
4   USA 41134 Minx J/34 Robert Taylor 120.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:37:10 0:00:27:10 0:00:23:04 4 6
5   USA 41065 My Amy C&C T Cassidy 141.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:37:56 0:00:27:56 0:00:23:07 5 7
6   USA 60526 Eclipse J-32 Chris Roe 123.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:37:30 0:00:27:30 0:00:23:18 6 9
7   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand Michael Walsh 72.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:36:54 0:00:26:54 0:00:24:26 7 12
8   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 132.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:39:10 0:00:29:10 0:00:24:39 8 13
9   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 87.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:38:02 0:00:28:02 0:00:25:04 9 16
10   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:42:30 0:00:32:30 0:00:27:41 10 17
 
Spin 96 and slower
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 96.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:52:19 0:00:37:19 0:00:31:53 1 18
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:53:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:33:08 2 19
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:56:28 0:00:41:28 0:00:34:09 3 20
4   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:55:40 0:00:40:40 0:00:35:14 4 24
5   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:58:42 0:00:43:42 0:00:35:43 5 26
6   USA 389 Privateer J/105 Larchmont Juniors OCS 96.0       10  
 
Spin 96-45
1   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:59:29 0:00:39:29 0:00:34:33 1 22
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 87.0 23/Jul/15 - 20:00:49 0:00:40:49 0:00:35:43 2 27
3   USA 23998 Bolide C&C Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry 93.0 23/Jul/15 - 20:02:31 0:00:42:31 0:00:37:15 3 29
4   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 23/Jul/15 - 20:03:31 0:00:43:31 0:00:39:36 4 30
 
Spin faster than 45
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 24.0 23/Jul/15 - 20:00:38 0:00:35:38 0:00:34:16 1 21
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -12.0 23/Jul/15 - 19:59:02 0:00:34:02 0:00:34:43 2 23
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 23/Jul/15 - 20:00:17 0:00:35:17 0:00:35:37 3 25
4   USA 52558 Faith first Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 30.0 23/Jul/15 - 20:10:56 0:00:45:56 0:00:44:14 4 31
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019