2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design Viper 640 07/Mar/2015 01:48 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design VX One 07/Mar/2015 01:55 PM 4 NM 10 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 3 One Design M32 Catamarans 06/Mar/2015 02:00 PM 5 NM 5 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 2 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 35   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow / Nick Loundsbury / Lee Shuckerow         1
2 13   USA 201 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Geoffrey Ewenson / Peter O'Leary / Lara Dallman-Weiss       2
3 60   BER 160 Overproof Viper 640 Somers Kempe / Butch Agnew / Adam Barboza       3
4 10   GBR 225 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin / Hector Cisneros       4
5 22   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Steve Keen / Patrick Slattery       5
6 20   AUS 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzmmonk / MarkWheeler       6
7 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Brendan Larrabee / Michael McClintock       7
8 37   BER 233 Man o' war Viper 640 Douglas De Couto / Bill McNiven / Rockel Evans       8
9 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor / Barb Amthor / David Eberwine       9
10 14   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brain Zmmerimen / John Bowdin       10
11 95   USA 195 Only a Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Billy Hines / Kile Assad       11
12 96   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Troy Cruthirds / Lee Creekmore       12
13 34   USA 134 Dark 'N Stormy Viper 640 Ben Robbins / Matt Robbins / Nick Robbins       13
14 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Doug Slocum / Ben Parker       14
15 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Warrenn Walhang / Christophe Ledont       15
16 31   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray       16
17 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       17
18 55   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz / Wendy Lotz / Rob Crane       18
19 39   IRL 234 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Dan O'Grady / Tom Durcan         19
20 19   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Kim Mackey       20
21 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / Doug Lynn / Edward Padin       21
22 99   USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin / Craig Wiloss       22
23 28   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / Peter Brigaitis / Tim Kraft       23
24 15   USA 105 Nonsequitur Viper 640 Jeff Lee       24
25 32   USA 232 Stormcrow Viper 640 Robert Salter / Lucy Salter / Carl Matthews       25
26 12   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Diane Banyard/Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson / Nicky Manson       26
27 58   USA 158 Torrific Viper 640 Peter Denton / Bob Martin / Erin Kilcline       27
28 80   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker / Dave Furna DNC       33  
29 68   USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams / Dennis Grounds / Mackensie Mcgukin DNC       33  
30 57   USA 58 First World Problems Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley / Nick Ward DNC       33  
31 36   USA 209 Oh No Viper 640 Julian Cook / Neil Fulcher / Mike Relling DNC       33  
32 91   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / Thomas Mithcell DNF       33  
 
VX One
1 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / John Paker / Walter Gnann       1
2 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Brad Funk       2
3 177   USA 177 Team Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan       3
4 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Shawn Cina / Shawn Cina / Kevin Kendall       4
5 169   USA 169 The Animal VX One Jeff Jones / Owen Jones / Carrie Jones       5
6 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell / Chuck Brown       6
7 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Chris Norris / Brenna Paes       7
8 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Chris Alexander / Alicia Alexander / Colin Ross       8
9 103   USA 103 VX One VX One Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Debbie Dudas       9
10 178   ISV 178 Cruzan Rhode Vx One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra / Timm Pitts       10
11 132   USA 132 Chevere VX One Cesar Roca / David Bolyard       11
12 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Jeff Eiber / John Zelli       12
13 154   USA 154 TBD VX One Matt Haddon / Emily Billing       13
14 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Chris Field       14
15 159   USA 159 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren / Rod Favelas       15
16 152   USA 152 Satisfaction VX One Jim Myers / Tim Desmond       16
17 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Christian Koppernaes / Hayden Bennet       17
18 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford / Beth Walford / Richard Walford       18
19 150   USA 150 SeaFlight VX One Darreell Peck / Lori Daily       19
20 111   USA 111 Milk' o' Way VX One Paulo Milko / Victoria Giulianno / Samson Vaskuez       20
21 140   USA 140 Moonlight Mile VX One Thomas Chiginsky / John Dunne DNC       23  
22 151   USA 151 Pablo VX One Joe Highsmith / Peter Gamble / Eric Norman DNC       23  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 3 Racing
One Design Division
M32 Catamarans
1   SWE Aston Harald Composite M32 Philip Carlson / Eric Lawrence / Rui Bota / Phip Weheim / Benjamin Petterson       1
2   USA Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez / Tripp Burd / Jonny Goldsberg / Anthony Kotoun / tom Loughborough       2
3   USA US One M32 Taylor Canfield / Hayden Goodrick / Luke Molloy / Ricky McGarvie / Josh McCaffrey         3
4   USA Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley / Schreyer, Stan / Loughboro, Sam       4
5   USA Miller Racing M32 Randall Miller / Ian Andrewes/Colin Dunphy/Luke Ramsay / Daniel Roberts       5
6   DEN Trifork M32 Rasmus Kostner / Jes Gram-Hansen / Brad Farrand / Mads Emil Lubeck / Malcom Parker         6
7   USA Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter / Krames Max / Guck Lars,       7
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 9


2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 9


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy