2015 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 83   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       1
2 70   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       2
3 17   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       3
4 26   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       4
5 81   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       5
6 32   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       6
7 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       7
8 82   USA 85 Rougarou (Corinthian) J 70 Andy Lovell       8
9 56   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       9
10 66   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       10
11 53   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       11
12 62   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       12
13 89   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg       13
14 21   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       14
15 40   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       15
16 50   USA 48 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles       16
17 65   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       17
18 47   USA 25 Torqeedo Too (Corinthian) J 70 Arthur Libby       18
19 36   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       19
20 28   USA 385 Safe Haven J 70 Keith Donald       20
21 46   USA 62 Smokin 'J J 70 Don Trask       21
22 5   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       22
23 24   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       23
24 39   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       24
25 11   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       25
26 2   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       26
27 7   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski       27
28 57   USA 184 VLLN (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Nichols       28
29 16   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       29
30 63   USA 541 No Filter J 70 Alan Simonini       30
31 37   USA 310 Useless (Corinthian) J 70 Stephanie Sipos       31
32 73   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       32
33 85   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Reginald Imamura       33
34 35   USA 425 USA 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       34
35 48   USA 694 USA 694 J 70 Jack Neades       35
36 44   USA 28 Monkey Business (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Pollak       36
37 75   USA 238 Zuni Bear (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Bergmann       37
38 19   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       38
39 61   USA 346 Allons-y (Corinthian) J 70 Davis King       39
40 3   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kris Werner DNC       43  
41 69   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       43  
42 42   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense DNC       43  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Offshore Circle 5 South Racing
One Design Division
Farr 280
1   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Joe Woods       1
2   USA 009 Mummbles Farr 280 Brad Kauffman       2
3   USA 006 Corbeau Farr 280 Jean-Pierre Turgeon       3
4   USA 001 Still Messin' Farr 280 Adam Esselman       4
5   USA 005 b@ speed Farr 280 Pete Hunter       5
 
J 88
1   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       1
2   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   CAN 8 Dog Party J 88 Terry Mckenna         4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1   USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard 105.0 18/Apr/15 - 17:57:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:49:31 1 1
2   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner 99.0 18/Apr/15 - 17:59:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:52:21 2 2
3   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 111.0 18/Apr/15 - 18:02:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:53:55 3 3
4   USA 172 Sole Vento S2 7.9 Adrian Cain 171.0 18/Apr/15 - 18:05:48 0:01:03:48 0:00:54:07 4 4
5   151 Audacious J 27 Robert Key 126.0 18/Apr/15 - 18:04:25 0:01:02:25 0:00:55:17 5 5
6   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 126.0 18/Apr/15 - 18:04:59 0:01:02:59 0:00:55:51 6 6
7   USA 83472 Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP Andrew Guhl 123.0 18/Apr/15 - 18:04:55 0:01:02:55 0:00:55:57 7 7
8   USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 132.0 18/Apr/15 - 18:09:29 0:01:07:29 0:01:00:00 8 8
9   CAN 17 SeaCan Seascape 27 Svein Hubinette 105.0 18/Apr/15 - 18:08:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:00:09 9 9
 

2015 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 9

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 82   USA 85 Rougarou J 70 Andy Lovell       8
2 40   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       15
3 47   USA 25 Torqeedo Too J 70 Arthur Libby       18
4 36   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       19
5 24   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       23
6 2   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       26
7 57   USA 184 VLLN J 70 Mark Nichols       28
8 16   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       29
9 37   USA 310 Useless J 70 Stephanie Sipos       31
10 73   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       32
11 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       33
12 44   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       36
13 75   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       37
14 19   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       38
15 61   USA 346 Allons-y J 70 Davis King       39
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019