2014 J 24 World Championship
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

2014 World Championship One Design J 24 25/Sep/2014 04:20 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2014 World Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 42   USA 4242 Motorhome J 24 Joshua Bone       1
2 50   JPN 5450 GEKKO J 24 Nobuo Nakazawa       2
3 23   CAN 5441 Clear Air J 24 Rossi Milev       3
4 37   BRA 37 Bruschetta J 24 Mauricio Santa Cruz       4
5 70   USA 5430 Sokokumaru J 24 Mark Hillman       5
6 62   USA 5362 Cougar J 24 Will Welles       6
7 60   CAN 4260 Navtech.ca J 24 Thomas E. Barbeau       7
8 12   USA 5287 Team Tarheel J 24 Greg Griffin       8
9 32   USA 2532 Roo J 24 Shawn Murray       9
10 35   USA 5235 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone       10
11 01   ARG 5480 Luca vive J 24 Alejo Rigoni Gonzalez       11
12 10   PER 3510 Tiamat J 24 Lucas Peschiera       12
13 38   USA 3938 Bob Dylan J 24 Mike Sudofsky       13
14 58   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Anthony Parker       15
15 27   USA 2785 SeaBagsJ24.com J 24 Carter White       16
16 43   USA 5443 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham       17
17 67   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Kelly Holmes-Moon       19
18 29   USA 1829 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       20
19 68   JPN 5260 Tempus J 24 Koji Matsumoto       21
20 57   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin SCP       21
21 02   USA 5482 Pipe Dream J 24 Mike Marshall       23
22 48   JPN 4855 White Squall J 24 Shigetoshi Shirahama       25
23 31   CHI 5431 Gringa DC J 24 Vernon Robert       26
24 33   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach       27
25 65   CHI 5464 Semi Pro J 24 Matias Seguel       28
26 15   MEX 1585 S J 24 Kenneth Porter       29
27 63   ARG 5463 Cacique J 24 Sergio Pendola SCP       29
28 44   URU 5044 Extasis J 24 Pedro Garra       31
29 03   USA 4103 OZ J 24 Tom Doran SCP       31
30 73   USA 2573 Youth J24 USA J 24 Liam McCarthy       32
31 47   CAN 1947 BayGull - Accenture J 24 Nicolas Mabboux SCP       32
32 71   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch J 24 Scott Milne       34
33 72   USA 3775 Blitz J 24 Al Constants       35
34 06   USA 5472 Panceta Doble J 24 John Wilsey       36
35 76   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       37
36 46   PER 5451 Wayra J 24 Javier Arribas SCP       37
37 74   GER 5475 JJONE J 24 Frithjof Schade       38
38 11   CAN 4331 Adrenaline Rush J 24 Ben Maloney       39
39 22   USA 3577 OZ J 24 Rolf Turnquist/Bill Allen       40
40 55   USA 4255 Dogfish J 24 Bob Kinsman SCP       40
41 16   MEX 5017 El Jetón J 24 Aroldo de Rienzo       41
42 30   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey J 24 Andrew Carey       42
43 40   JPN 4085 Fox J 24 Keiji Kondo       43
44 04   USA 3004 Classic J 24 James Howard       44
45 53   USA 4453 Bearlymuven J 24 Lindsey Nahmias Turowski       45
46 39   CAN 3935 Mr. H J 24 Michael Howarth       47
47 17   USA 2917 Long Shot J 24 John Poulson       48
48 59   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       49
49 34   USA 3477 Half Ass J 24 David Noble       50
50 45   BAR 3145 Hawkeye J 24 Robert Povey       51
51 08   USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch SCP       53
52 69   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil J 24 Steve Wood       55
53 51   USA 5253 3 Big Dogs J 24 Pat Toole       56
54 54   ARG 5499 Elvis J 24 Nicolas Cubria       57
55 25   CAN 2577 A1 J 24 Thomas Taylor       58
56 18   PER 4618 Scaramoush J 24 Luis Olcese       59
57 56   ARG 5459 Cocoon J 24 Fernando Montes SCP       59
58 20   USA 5020 Dr. Feelgood J 24 Lambert Lai       60
59 28   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees       61
60 09   USA 1898 Critter J 24 James Baurley SCP       61
61 24   USA 2324 Heffa J 24 Margaret Borden       62
62 19   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy       63
63 05   MEX 4905 Monster Fish (276) J 24 Luis Alvarez       64
64 64   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted J 24 Ted Bartlewski       67
65 75   CAN 5275 Journey J 24 Blair Dinsdale SCP       67
66 41   USA 4177 Significant Other J 24 Russell Cook       68
67 26   IRL 5285 Bandit J 24 Luke Mc Bride SCP       70
68 66   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais SCP       70
69 61   USA 2961 Siren J 24 Tonja Sanchez-Holmes SCP       70
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy