2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

European Championship One Design Melges 20 14/Sep/2019 09:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov           1
2 217   ITA 217 CAIPIRINHA JR Melges 20 Alessandro Agostinelli          2
3 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev           3
4 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Robert Wilber         4
5 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti          5
6 300   ARG 300 BOOGIE 2.0 Melges 20 Pierluigi Giannattasio          6
7 182   ITA 182 JAMMIN Melges 20 Gian Marco Mariotti          7
8 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini          8
9 216   ITA 216 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora         9
10 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       10
11 65   USA 65 MIDNIGHT SUN Melges 20 Alexis Michas         11
12 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana         12
13 309   RUS 309 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin           13
14 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yury Morozov         14
15   RUS 44 RED WINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov       15
16 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov          16
17   RUS 260 MELSTON TEAM Melges 20 Kirill Frolov       17
18 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam       18
19 155   MON 155 SUPERSONIC Melges 20 ALEXANDRA CORBAN         19
20 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       20
21 184   RUS 184 MEDUZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       21
22 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan kuchar         22
23 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Silkin Vladimir         23
24 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli          24
25 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana          25
26 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karakinsky         26
27 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         27
28   ITA 167 ULIKA Melges 20 Andrea Masi         28
29 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Arianna Forelli       29
30 50   ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi          30
31 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP (Corinthian) Melges 20 Anders Jönsson       31
32 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson       32
33   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       33
34 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko DNF       38  
35   POL 264 77 RACING Melges 20 Piotr Tarnacki DNF       38  
36 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson DNF       38  
37 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Yury Makushin DNS         38  
 

2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini          8
2   RUS 44 RED WINGS Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov       15
3 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       20
4 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS Melges 20 Arianna Forelli       29
5 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP Melges 20 Anders Jönsson       31
6 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson       32
7 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson DNF       38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Partners
Spacer
Event Partners
Spacer
MWL Team Partners

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022